Office/Department:
Section (optional):
Your Name:
Your Email:
Subject:
Type questions/comments here (1000 character maximum):
     

Offices


Departments


Greene County Clerk's Office

Summary Report for April 04, 2017



Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk.



                
SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/04/2017 08:50 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        75   96.15              R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   184,330                      VOTE FOR  3
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,135                       MICHAEL GRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   20.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             18.52               JERRY LEE MORTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   20.69
                                                                         CALEB SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   24.38
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                 MATTHEW HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   22.36
VOTE FOR  3                                                              CHRISTY BIRCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   11.27
 CHANCE DUKEWITS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   20.08               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.06
 DAVID WAYNE IPOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   18.70               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WANDA COWAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   14.82               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
 JEFFREY WAYNE BARITEAU .  .  .  .  .  .       111   15.37
 TYLER JAMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    7.76
 JASON R. CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   11.08              R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 CHRIS HAGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   10.11              VOTE FOR  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.25               MIKE GOODIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   26.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .69               BRYAN CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   30.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14               TRAVIS LATHROP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   22.77
                                                                         SHERRI NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   19.40
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .48
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19
VOTE FOR  3                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29
 JEFFREY DEAN VORIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   13.37
 BRANDON LEE SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   11.11
 GINGER ALLINE GOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   13.79              MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 B. SCOTT HAYTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   21.19              VOTE FOR  3
 BRANDON C. SIMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   23.87               MARK CROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   20.51
 DAVID GLENN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   16.05               THOMAS FRANCKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .62               SHELBEY STOCKTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   11.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       CHRIS HAMPTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   14.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       KEVIN PAINTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   21.79
                                                                         JOSH REED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    8.97
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
VOTE FOR  3                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 RONALD MORRIS CRIGHTON .  .  .  .  .  .     1,217   19.08
 JEFFREY A. BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   17.99
 JAMES BERRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509    7.98              MARION C. EARLY R-V QUESTION
 FORREST L. OWENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977   15.32               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   75.00
 MATTHEW E. YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,054   16.53               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.00
 JULIE GERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   22.53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .11              FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08              VOTE FOR  3
                                                                         JOY REYNAUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   24.62
                                                                         KECIA J. MAXWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   17.03
WILLARD R-2 QUESTION                                                     TERRY TOLBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   29.75
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,904   72.95               DARYLE ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   27.85
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   27.05               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .63
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3
 DENNY LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,307   26.22              FAIR GROVE R-X PROPOSITION
 TAMMY MESSIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   25.74               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   71.71
 C. TODD BASSORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   11.57               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   28.29
 JOHN PARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210   24.27
 PAMALA SELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   11.59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .40              R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL QUESTION
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .14               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,786   50.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .06               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,309   49.12


REPUBLIC R-3 QUESTION                                                   CITY OF SPRINGFIELD For Mayor (no write-in)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,444   71.81               KEN McCLURE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,623   67.93
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   28.19               KRISTI FULNECKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,905   32.07
SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/04/2017 08:50 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats                               CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR
 JAN FISK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,221   69.44               MARC CERCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   50.34
 JESSE COULTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,210   20.56               ROCKY COMPTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   47.65
 ALLEN R. KEMPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,048   10.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.01


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats                               CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR
 CRAIG HOSMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,115   74.92               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
 CURTIS MONTGOMERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,060   25.08

                                                                        CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR                                                   SAMANTHA BOWMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   95.83
 DANIEL HARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   42.49               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.17
 JEFF USSERY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   56.80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .70
                                                                        CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
                                                                         ANTHONY MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   96.67
CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR                                                  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.33
 RICK THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   34.75
 BRYANT DOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   64.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .77              CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
                                                                         GERRY POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   42.70
                                                                         MEAGEN A. DURAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   56.58
CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR                                                    WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71
 COREY HENDRICKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   96.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.52
                                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
                                                                         JOHN M. JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   97.50
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN                                    WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.50
 JUDY MALLOY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   88.89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   11.11
                                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
                                                                         JAMES L. DEICHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   96.46
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                     WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.54
 WILLIAM (BILL) WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   92.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    7.25
                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
                                                                         ASHLEY FRENCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   97.40
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR                                WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.60
 STEPHEN ESTERLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88
                                                                        CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 STEPHEN SHORT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67              CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
                                                                         SAMUEL SNIDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1
 BRANDON SELF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   75.42
 ERIC FRANKLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   23.23              CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.35               KELLY BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   77.17
                                                                         TONY WARNKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   22.83
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 CHRIS WOEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   61.54
 TOM MASTELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   38.46              CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       LARRY WHITMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   99.06
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 JAMIE BUCKLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   95.74              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.26               PHYLLIS FERGUSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,201   61.02
                                                                         THOMAS QUINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,406   38.98

CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/04/2017 08:50 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 4
 CRAIG FISHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,297   67.48
 DEBRA BRADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,553   32.52


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 2
 HELEN GUNTHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   27.65
 TOM PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,558   72.35


BATTLEFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Brd Members-6YR
 DARRELL DECKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,712   54.75
 NATHANIEL HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,368   43.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.50


FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Brd Members-6YR
 GERVAIS BUB HERBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   27.00
 MICHAEL STROZEWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   72.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36


PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT NO.1 OF GREENE COUNTY Board
Members
 RICHARD BENINTENDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   41.28
 LARRY ALLHANDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   57.52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.20


STRAFFORD QUESTION 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   34.90
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   65.10


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD PROPOSITION 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   76.53
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   23.47


STRAFFORD QUESTION 2
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   38.25
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   61.75

            

Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk.