Precinct Report for November 28, 2006
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0001 1-ABC 11
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2392
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1269 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 53.05 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 810 95.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 4.93
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 473 37.66 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 742 59.08 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 969 98.68
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 2.23 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.32
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 372 30.82
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 774 64.13
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 456 37.22 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 58 4.81
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 715 58.37 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 37 3.02
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 16 1.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 572 48.93
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 594 50.81
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 588 47.30
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 607 48.83
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 47 3.78 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 773 70.40
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 312 28.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.18
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 526 42.42
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 710 57.26 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 542 46.64
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 615 52.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .43
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 431 34.79
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 805 64.97 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 589 48.80
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 615 50.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 859 95.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 4.98 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 598 50.76
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 531 45.08
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 3.99
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 988 98.31 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.69
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 525 45.53
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 444 36.75 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 623 54.03
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 760 62.91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .33
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 809 65.19
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 560 47.38 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 34.81
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 619 52.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 55.73
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556 44.27
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 346 29.30
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 833 70.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 784 65.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 34.12
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0001 1-ABC 11
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1091 89.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 10.43
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 984 79.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 20.90
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 749 78.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 21.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 81.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 18.98
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 73.47
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 26.53
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 766 81.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 18.42
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 738 79.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 20.82
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 52.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 47.77
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0004 2-AB 21
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1245
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 711 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.11 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 459 97.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.55
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 249 35.37 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 433 61.51 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 549 98.92
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 16 2.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.08
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 5 .71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 185 27.05
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 474 69.30
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 232 33.87 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 25 3.65
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 428 62.48 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 19 2.77
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 309 47.98
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 335 52.02
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 297 43.04
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 365 52.90
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 28 4.06 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 419 68.24
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 194 31.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 274 39.88
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 413 60.12 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 287 43.75
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 369 56.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 199 28.80
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 492 71.20 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 312 46.09
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 365 53.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 485 96.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 3.19 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 329 49.25
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 311 46.56
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.19
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 560 98.77 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.23
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 254 38.96
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 259 38.37 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 397 60.89
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 415 61.48 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 70.14
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 295 44.03 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 29.86
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 375 55.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 62.03
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 37.97
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 199 29.97
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 465 70.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 67.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 32.22
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0004 2-AB 21
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604 89.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 10.39
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 79.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 20.49
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 80.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 19.22
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 80.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 19.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 73.37
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 26.63
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 412 80.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 19.37
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410 80.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102 19.92
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 44.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 55.04
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0006 3-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1063
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 642 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.40 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 427 97.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.95
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 218 34.38 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 392 61.83 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 507 99.22
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 16 2.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .78
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .32
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 164 26.49
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 434 70.11
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 213 34.30 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 21 3.39
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 381 61.35 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 3.22
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 280 47.62
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 308 52.38
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 282 44.98
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 311 49.60
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 34 5.42 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 412 74.10
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 144 25.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 249 39.65
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 379 60.35 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 269 45.98
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 316 54.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 198 31.13
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 438 68.87 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 294 48.43
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 312 51.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 449 97.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.39 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 322 53.22
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 255 42.15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.63
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 517 98.29 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.71
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 256 43.17
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 209 34.49 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 337 56.83
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 397 65.51 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 65.72
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 288 48.81 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 34.28
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 302 51.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 64.31
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 35.69
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 189 32.47
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 393 67.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 66.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 33.11
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0006 3-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 566 91.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 8.41
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517 82.19
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 17.81
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 84.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 15.93
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 82.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 17.72
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 75.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 24.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 82.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 17.44
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 81.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 18.50
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 50.32
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 49.68
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0007 3-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2744
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 937 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 34.15 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 625 96.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 3.55
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 361 39.11 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 513 55.58 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 704 98.46
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 42 4.55 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.54
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 271 33.25
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 443 54.36
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 332 38.97 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 100 12.27
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 456 53.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 5.40
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 16 1.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .23 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 346 43.41
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 450 56.46
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 445 50.45
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 395 44.78
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 41 4.65 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 430 56.06
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 335 43.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 368 42.35
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 501 57.65 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 344 43.49
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 447 56.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 315 35.51
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 570 64.26 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .23 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 347 42.37
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 472 57.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 659 96.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 3.37 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 344 42.95
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 390 48.69
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 67 8.36
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 715 98.21 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.79
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 334 42.01
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 294 35.81 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 459 57.74
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 525 63.95 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 65.36
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 349 42.93 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 34.64
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 462 56.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 61.80
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 38.20
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 294 36.52
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 509 63.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617 72.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 27.15
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0007 3-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 751 87.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 12.16
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 737 80.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 19.72
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 81.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126 18.61
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 82.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 17.35
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 75.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 24.45
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 80.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 19.82
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 80.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 19.52
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 17.47
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 756 82.53
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0008 4-AB 41
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2330
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 861 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 36.95 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 586 95.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 4.25
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 283 33.10 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 521 60.94 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 693 98.30
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 42 4.91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.70
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 .94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 218 26.81
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 527 64.82
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 262 31.72 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 68 8.36
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 497 60.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 6.66
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 1.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 335 42.57
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 451 57.31
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 357 42.50
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 431 51.31
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 50 5.95 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 454 60.70
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 291 38.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 349 41.45
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 491 58.31 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 321 40.38
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 473 59.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 263 31.31
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 577 68.69 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 353 43.53
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 455 56.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 605 95.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 4.27 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 354 43.87
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 385 47.71
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 67 8.30
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 695 98.44 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.56
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 306 38.35
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 245 30.21 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 489 61.28
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 564 69.54 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548 65.47
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 320 40.00 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 34.53
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 479 59.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449 52.58
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 47.42
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 250 31.45
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 543 68.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 67.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 32.88
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0008 4-AB 41
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 752 90.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 9.29
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 702 82.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 17.22
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528 75.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 24.14
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 78.21
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 21.79
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 71.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 28.37
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 76.75
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 23.25
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528 77.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 22.92
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 44.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470 55.29
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0010 5-AB 51
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1872
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 781 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 41.72 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 572 96.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 3.05
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 325 41.99 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 409 52.84 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 584 97.17
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 3.88 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.83
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .39
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 265 35.57
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 404 54.23
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 307 40.82 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 75 10.07
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 394 52.39 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 5.72
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 7 .93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 378 51.57
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 354 48.29
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 380 49.87
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 335 43.96
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 45 5.91 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 472 66.95
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 230 32.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .43
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 396 51.70
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 367 47.91 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .39 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 355 49.10
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 367 50.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 338 44.42
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 420 55.19 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .39 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 403 54.61
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 332 44.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 593 96.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.42 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 391 52.62
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 293 39.43
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 58 7.81
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 605 97.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.73
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 345 47.92
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 275 37.21 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 374 51.94
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 462 62.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 58.10
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 364 50.00 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 41.90
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 362 49.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 42.41
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 57.59
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 309 42.56
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 415 57.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 65.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 34.34
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0010 5-AB 51
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 89.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82 10.85
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 616 81.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 18.95
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 73.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 26.13
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 74.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 25.12
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 69.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 30.20
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 74.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 25.59
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461 72.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 27.86
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 59.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 40.26
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0012 6-AB 61
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2665
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1123 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 42.14 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 807 97.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.18
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 460 41.55 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 590 53.30 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 850 98.27
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 3.97 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.73
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 354 33.27
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 629 59.12
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 447 41.78 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 81 7.61
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 563 52.62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 51 4.77
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 9 .84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 563 53.67
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 486 46.33
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 567 51.73
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 478 43.61
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 50 4.56 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 711 70.47
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 295 29.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 547 50.28
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 539 49.54 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 517 49.19
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 534 50.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 482 44.14
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 608 55.68 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 588 55.16
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 477 44.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 847 97.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.31 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 580 54.05
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 424 39.52
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 69 6.43
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 862 98.07 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.93
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 510 48.66
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 397 37.21 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 538 51.34
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 668 62.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634 57.85
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 539 51.38 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 42.15
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 510 48.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 47.12
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587 52.88
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 434 41.85
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 602 58.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 66.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357 33.84
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0012 6-AB 61
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977 90.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 9.37
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908 82.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 17.15
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 77.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 22.61
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 710 77.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 22.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 672 73.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 26.88
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 77.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 22.93
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 699 76.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 23.44
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 672 61.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 38.91
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0014 7-A/C 71
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2682
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1139 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 42.47 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 810 97.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 2.99
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 432 38.16 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 622 54.95 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 905 97.94
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 50 4.42 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.06
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 27 2.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 389 35.30
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 631 57.26
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 426 38.45 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 82 7.44
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 605 54.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 60 5.42
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 17 1.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 509 46.74
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 578 53.08
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 544 48.44
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 527 46.93
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 50 4.45 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 641 63.15
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 366 36.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .79
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 565 50.67
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 548 49.15 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 481 44.37
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 603 55.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 458 41.22
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 649 58.42 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .36 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 565 51.32
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 536 48.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 839 96.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 3.45 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 552 50.14
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 488 44.32
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 61 5.54
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 925 97.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.32
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 458 42.72
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 367 33.58 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 612 57.09
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 726 66.42 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 54.77
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 504 46.32 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 45.23
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 584 53.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 37.72
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 705 62.28
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 407 37.65
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 674 62.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 58.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 41.56
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0014 7-A/C 71
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 981 88.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 11.30
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927 82.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 17.89
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 730 73.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 26.49
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 724 73.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 26.42
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 687 70.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 29.47
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 731 74.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 25.86
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 711 72.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 27.67
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 67.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 32.41
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0015 7-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1405
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 614 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 43.70 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 446 96.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 3.04
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 242 39.67 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 321 52.62 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 474 97.93
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 5.74 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.07
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 1.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .66
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 187 31.48
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 353 59.43
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 230 38.72 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 54 9.09
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 324 54.55 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 37 6.23
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 3 .51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 284 48.63
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 299 51.20
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 288 47.84
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 274 45.51
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 40 6.64 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 348 63.39
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 200 36.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 302 50.59
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 295 49.41 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 269 46.22
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 312 53.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 247 41.03
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 351 58.31 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .66 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 305 51.61
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 286 48.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 454 96.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 3.20 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 300 50.85
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 252 42.71
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 38 6.44
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 483 97.18 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 2.82
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 251 43.96
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 193 32.77 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 319 55.87
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 395 67.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340 56.57
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 271 46.25 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 43.43
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 315 53.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 36.23
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 63.77
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 209 36.22
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 368 63.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 57.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 42.98
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0015 7-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522 88.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 11.82
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515 84.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 15.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 71.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 28.13
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 69.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 30.45
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 66.21
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 33.79
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 71.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 28.24
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357 69.73
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 30.27
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 67.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 32.72
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0017 9AB 91
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4167
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1301 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 31.22 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 869 96.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 31 3.44
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 473 37.16 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 721 56.64 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 967 98.77
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 59 4.63 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.23
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 17 1.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 397 34.17
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 637 54.82
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 479 39.92 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 127 10.93
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 612 51.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 83 6.92
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 25 2.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 508 44.96
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 620 54.87
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 579 46.88
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 578 46.80
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 74 5.99 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 645 60.62
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 413 38.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .56
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 560 45.64
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 665 54.20 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 507 44.79
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 623 55.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 529 44.27
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 658 55.06 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .67 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 522 45.16
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 632 54.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 904 96.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 36 3.83 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 510 44.43
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 548 47.74
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 90 7.84
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 964 97.57 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.43
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 498 43.88
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 442 38.24 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 637 56.12
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 712 61.59 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810 64.64
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 537 46.82 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 35.36
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 609 53.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 58.19
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536 41.81
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 438 38.49
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 696 61.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 844 70.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 29.49
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0017 9AB 91
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1067 88.47
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 11.53
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1033 81.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 18.34
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 743 76.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 23.72
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 78.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 21.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 708 72.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 27.24
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 77.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 22.85
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742 76.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 23.11
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 34.01
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 844 65.99
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0019 11/31C 111
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3982
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2093 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 52.56 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1602 98.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.48
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1162 55.97 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 844 40.66 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1510 98.24
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 53 2.55 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 1.76
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 15 .72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 872 43.28
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 1065 52.85
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1083 53.30 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 78 3.87
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 881 43.36 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 60 2.95
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1290 65.55
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 676 34.35
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1327 64.29
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 665 32.22
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 71 3.44 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1536 80.08
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 378 19.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .21
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1255 60.89
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 803 38.96 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1241 63.09
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 725 36.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1276 62.86
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 697 34.33 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 57 2.81 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1309 65.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 701 34.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1650 98.10 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 1.90 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1343 67.02
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 578 28.84
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 83 4.14
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1536 97.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 34 2.17
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1209 61.87
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 744 38.08
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1025 51.22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 974 48.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1034 49.86
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1040 50.14
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1256 63.72
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 712 36.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1094 52.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 972 47.05
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 905 46.08
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 1055 53.72 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1255 63.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 723 36.55
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0019 11/31C 111
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1802 90.01
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 9.99
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1476 72.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 27.75
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1333 78.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 21.03
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1304 77.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 22.75
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1300 76.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 23.12
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1334 80.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 331 19.88
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1268 77.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 22.49
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1278 62.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 752 37.04
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0021 12-AB 121
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2287
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 971 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 42.46 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 664 95.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 4.05
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 338 35.36 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 568 59.41 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 754 97.29
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 4.18 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 2.71
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 284 30.97
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 558 60.85
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 327 35.24 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 75 8.18
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 542 58.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 45 4.85
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 13 1.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 397 44.46
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 494 55.32
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 431 45.71
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 467 49.52
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 45 4.77 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 538 63.15
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 312 36.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .23
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 402 42.58
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 542 57.42 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 384 43.00
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 509 57.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 356 38.32
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 526 56.62 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 47 5.06 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 421 46.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 485 53.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 670 95.99 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 4.01 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 447 49.39
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 409 45.19
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 49 5.41
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 774 97.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.52
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 375 41.95
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 519 58.05
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 295 32.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 611 67.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 63.41
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 36.59
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 401 44.56
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 499 55.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 53.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 46.56
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 316 35.27
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 578 64.51 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601 65.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 34.03
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0021 12-AB 121
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 825 90.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 9.44
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 756 80.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 19.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 570 74.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 25.39
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 77.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 22.45
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524 68.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 31.77
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574 76.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 23.97
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 550 73.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 26.08
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 45.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 54.65
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0023 16-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3096
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1187 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 38.34 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 837 94.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 49 5.53
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 446 37.99 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 636 54.17 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 933 98.31
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 66 5.62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.69
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 19 1.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .60
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 369 32.31
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 650 56.92
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 409 35.63 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 121 10.60
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 648 56.45 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 77 6.71
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 14 1.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 524 46.70
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 594 52.94
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .36
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 535 46.12
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 549 47.33
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 76 6.55 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 651 61.18
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 403 37.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 .94
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 579 49.74
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 582 50.00 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 490 43.83
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 625 55.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 500 43.14
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 657 56.69 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 549 48.28
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 584 51.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 871 93.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 61 6.55 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 571 50.35
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 471 41.53
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 89 7.85
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 948 97.53 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.47
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 495 44.55
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 397 35.10 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 615 55.36
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 732 64.72 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 633 54.29
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 538 47.57 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 45.71
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 590 52.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 38.44
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 61.56
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 435 38.94
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 679 60.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 683 60.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 39.77
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0023 16-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1014 87.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 12.44
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 954 81.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 18.74
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 699 68.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 316 31.13
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 707 70.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 29.93
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 658 65.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 34.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 69.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 30.19
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 681 68.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 31.97
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 718 61.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 38.32
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0025 16-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1805
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 809 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 44.82 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 561 96.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 3.28
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 335 41.88 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 419 52.38 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 605 98.21
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 33 4.13 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.79
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .38
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 287 36.75
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 433 55.44
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 325 41.40 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 60 7.68
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 413 52.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 4.46
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 1.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 379 49.35
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 389 50.65
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 389 48.93
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 363 45.66
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 42 5.28 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 470 66.48
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 231 32.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .85
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 419 52.90
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 372 46.97 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 363 47.45
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 402 52.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 341 43.11
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 448 56.64 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 389 50.13
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 386 49.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 575 97.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 2.54 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 414 53.63
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 323 41.84
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 4.53
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 617 97.47 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.53
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 363 48.46
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 291 37.40 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 385 51.40
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 487 62.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 52.66
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 377 49.22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 47.34
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 388 50.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 40.07
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 59.93
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 291 38.29
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 468 61.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477 61.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 38.13
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0025 16-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 671 86.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 13.31
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 82.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 17.42
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 72.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 27.34
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 72.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 27.36
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 70.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 29.39
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 72.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 27.76
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 69.22
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 30.78
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 69.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 30.43
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0026 20-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2566
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 765 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 29.81 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 563 96.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 3.10
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 340 44.80 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 373 49.14 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 565 95.44
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 36 4.74 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 4.56
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 314 42.84
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 352 48.02
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 317 42.78 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 67 9.14
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 361 48.72 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 52 7.02
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 1.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 376 51.93
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 348 48.07
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 394 52.39
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 322 42.82
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 31 4.12 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .66 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 436 63.74
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 245 35.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .44
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 385 51.40
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 361 48.20 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 374 51.73
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 348 48.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 348 46.28
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 401 53.32 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 386 52.66
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 345 47.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 577 96.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 3.35 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 393 53.62
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 290 39.56
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 6.55
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 574 95.19 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 4.81
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 365 50.55
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 319 43.17 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 354 49.03
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 419 56.70 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 50.13
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 385 52.96 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 49.87
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 341 46.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 47.24
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402 52.76
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 312 43.21
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 406 56.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .55 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 65.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 34.72
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0026 20-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625 85.73
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 14.27
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 79.21
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 20.79
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 77.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 22.86
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 77.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 22.44
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 74.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 25.08
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 76.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 23.75
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 75.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 24.92
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 56.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324 43.09
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0028 22-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2522
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 998 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 39.57 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 690 94.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 5.22
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 396 39.84 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 517 52.01 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 755 96.79
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 56 5.63 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 3.21
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 23 2.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 360 37.00
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 528 54.27
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 396 40.87 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 83 8.53
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 510 52.63 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 49 5.06
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 1.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 460 48.47
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 487 51.32
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 492 49.80
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 435 44.03
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 59 5.97 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 557 63.51
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 305 34.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.71
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 498 50.71
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 482 49.08 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 438 46.30
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 506 53.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 416 42.80
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 510 52.47 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 45 4.63 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 487 50.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 479 49.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 711 95.05 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 37 4.95 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 456 47.80
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 429 44.97
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 66 6.92
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 763 96.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 3.17
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 452 47.48
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 497 52.21
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 363 38.05 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 588 61.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 51.88
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 48.12
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 450 47.47
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 494 52.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .42 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 43.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 57.00
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 380 40.43
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 556 59.15 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .43 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625 66.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 33.93
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0028 22-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838 87.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 12.62
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787 80.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 19.69
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 75.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 25.00
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629 75.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 24.85
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591 70.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 29.14
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625 75.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 24.61
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 71.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 28.29
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632 64.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 35.44
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0030 22-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1867
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 660 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 35.35 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 467 95.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 4.69
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 270 41.28 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 345 52.75 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 493 96.86
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 22 3.36 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 3.14
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 15 2.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 246 38.92
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 343 54.27
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 256 39.75 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 42 6.65
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 355 55.12 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 24 3.73
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 1.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 298 47.99
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 322 51.85
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 310 47.84
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 295 45.52
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 42 6.48 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 377 64.78
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 196 33.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.55
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 323 50.31
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 316 49.22 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .47 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 279 45.29
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 336 54.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 302 46.97
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 318 49.46 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 22 3.42 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 320 51.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 305 48.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 474 95.18 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 4.82 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 320 50.96
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 268 42.68
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 6.21
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 491 96.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 3.35
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 277 44.82
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 340 55.02
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 251 40.10 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 373 59.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .32
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 331 50.69
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 49.31
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 306 49.35
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 313 50.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 47.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 52.64
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 260 42.48
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 351 57.35 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 68.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 31.17
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0030 22-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556 90.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 9.89
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 80.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 19.40
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 74.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 25.34
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 77.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 22.56
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 69.47
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 30.53
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 76.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 23.50
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 73.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 26.93
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 58.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 41.34
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0031 26-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1856
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 757 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 40.79 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 521 97.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.07
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 325 43.51 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 368 49.26 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 543 98.73
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 5.35 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.27
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 1.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 284 38.85
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 362 49.52
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 318 43.68 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 85 11.63
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 365 50.14 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 37 5.08
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 1.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 377 53.17
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 332 46.83
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 389 52.50
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 323 43.59
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 29 3.91 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 454 68.48
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 205 30.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .60
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 381 51.63
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 356 48.24 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 345 49.22
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 354 50.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .29
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 325 44.10
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 411 55.77 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 377 52.43
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 340 47.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 534 97.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 2.73 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 392 54.67
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 286 39.89
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 38 5.30
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 543 98.37 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.63
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 342 48.93
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 299 41.59 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 356 50.93
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 420 58.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 49.39
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 358 50.35 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 50.61
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 353 49.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 42.86
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 57.14
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 315 44.62
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 389 55.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 61.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 38.33
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0031 26-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 88.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81 11.17
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 82.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 17.90
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449 75.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 24.16
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 70.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 29.54
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 70.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 29.98
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 75.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 24.66
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408 70.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 29.90
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 62.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 37.75
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0033 26-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2599
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1076 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 41.40 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 627 62.26
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 380 37.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 688 64.84
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 337 31.76 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 26 2.45 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 854 98.50
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 648 97.89
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 660 63.77 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 2.11
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 338 32.66
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.90
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 7 .68 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 640 61.84
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 340 32.85
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 55 5.31
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 715 68.36
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 294 28.11
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 35 3.35 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 708 69.82
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 305 30.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 755 71.77
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 295 28.04 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 797 81.91
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 174 17.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 182 50.00
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 182 50.00 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 713 70.38
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 299 29.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 479 70.34
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 181 26.58 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 21 3.08 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 740 71.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 294 28.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 880 98.21 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.79 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 740 71.71
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 263 25.48
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 2.71
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 661 97.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.36
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 688 67.92
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 325 32.08
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 606 58.72 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 426 41.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348 32.95
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 708 67.05
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 703 68.79
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 319 31.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 44.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590 55.77
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0033 26-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 69.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 30.60
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 90.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 9.05
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 689 66.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 33.62
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 81.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 18.03
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603 68.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 31.40
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 709 78.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 21.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 82.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 17.02
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 66.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 33.07
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771 74.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 25.29
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0035 27-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2931
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1217 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 41.52 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 488 42.47
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 660 57.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 516 43.04
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 591 49.29 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 68 5.67 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 894 95.82
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 20 1.67 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 39 4.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .33
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 942 98.23
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 514 43.45 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.77
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 607 51.31
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 3.89
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 15 1.27 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 453 38.82
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 611 52.36
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 103 8.83
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 607 50.50
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 534 44.43
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 60 4.99 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 597 51.64
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 557 48.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 671 56.15
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 523 43.77 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 749 67.24
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 354 31.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 .99
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 547 46.01
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 641 53.91 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 573 49.23
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 590 50.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 2 33.33
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 2 33.33 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 2 33.33 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 615 52.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 554 47.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .34
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 915 95.61 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 4.39 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 642 54.68
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 474 40.37
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 57 4.86
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 963 97.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 2.53
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 551 47.75
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 602 52.17
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 466 39.69 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 707 60.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603 50.63
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 49.37
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 588 50.52
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 575 49.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 40.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 59.70
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0035 27-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 716 60.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 39.42
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1040 87.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 12.31
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 80.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 19.06
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 751 71.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 28.41
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 70.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 29.16
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 734 70.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 29.56
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 764 73.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 26.96
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 738 70.42
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 29.58
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 824 69.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 30.76
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0037 29-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2411
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1054 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 43.72 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 790 97.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.23
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 533 50.96 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 464 44.36 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 749 97.40
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 36 3.44 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.60
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 .96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 526 51.62
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 447 43.87
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 492 48.09 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 46 4.51
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 479 46.82 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 37 3.62
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 14 1.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 593 59.00
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 411 40.90
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 592 57.03
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 411 39.60
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 34 3.28 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 722 76.00
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 225 23.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 624 60.12
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 412 39.69 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 558 56.02
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 436 43.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 488 47.42
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 496 48.20 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 4.37 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 599 59.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 413 40.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 821 97.85 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.15 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 604 59.92
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 367 36.41
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 37 3.67
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 776 97.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 2.88
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 543 54.68
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 448 45.12
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 477 47.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 537 52.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 42.36
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 600 57.64
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 586 58.19
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 420 41.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 42.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 57.13
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 485 48.60
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 510 51.10 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 641 65.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340 34.66
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0037 29-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 891 90.73
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 9.27
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 74.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 25.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 670 76.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 23.34
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 69.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 30.71
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 636 73.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 26.56
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 660 76.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 23.34
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575 68.37
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 31.63
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 69.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 30.67
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0039 29-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2281
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1088 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 47.70 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 873 97.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 2.35
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 601 55.49 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 438 40.44 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 774 97.24
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 3.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.76
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 4 .37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 564 53.01
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 459 43.14
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 567 53.14 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 41 3.85
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 460 43.11 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 3.00
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 671 63.97
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 376 35.84
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 686 63.81
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 343 31.91
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 44 4.09 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 826 81.86
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 178 17.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .50
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 687 63.97
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 384 35.75 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 652 62.45
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 391 37.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 565 52.90
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 471 44.10 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 32 3.00 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 703 66.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 352 33.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 898 97.40 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.60 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 703 66.57
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 312 29.55
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 41 3.88
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 785 96.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 3.56
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 629 60.25
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 413 39.56
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 528 50.38 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 518 49.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 39.72
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 60.28
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 663 63.69
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 375 36.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 43.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 56.17
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 545 52.66
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 488 47.15 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 68.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 31.84
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0039 29-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 959 91.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 8.84
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 70.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 29.89
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 78.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199 21.49
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581 63.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329 36.15
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 76.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 23.26
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714 77.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 22.14
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 64.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 35.69
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 70.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 29.07
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0042 30-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3240
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1267 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 39.10 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 952 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.96
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 642 51.32 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 530 42.37 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 891 98.56
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 56 4.48 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.44
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 22 1.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 584 48.34
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 552 45.70
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 607 49.79 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 71 5.88
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 551 45.20 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 3.86
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 13 1.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 717 60.56
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 466 39.36
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 757 60.61
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 438 35.07
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 54 4.32 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 863 75.64
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 275 24.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 749 60.75
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 479 38.85 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .41 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 694 58.52
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 492 41.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 690 56.28
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 486 39.64 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 49 4.00 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 726 60.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 480 39.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 988 97.63 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.37 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 753 62.70
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 401 33.39
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 3.91
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 914 98.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.93
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 697 58.47
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 495 41.53
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 567 47.21 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 634 52.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 44.71
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 685 55.29
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 718 60.44
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 470 39.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 47.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 643 52.23
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 558 47.49
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 617 52.51 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 64.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 35.96
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0042 30-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1047 88.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 11.94
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 940 76.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 23.45
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 75.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 24.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 756 75.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 24.55
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 73.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 26.07
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 76.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 23.13
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 719 73.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 26.33
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 812 66.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 33.22
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0043 30-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 0 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 0
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
STATE AUDITOR BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 0
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 0
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 0
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 0
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RECORDER OF DEEDS
LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 0
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 0
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 0 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 0
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 0
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 0
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 0 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 0
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0043 30-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0044 31-AB 311
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2267
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1266 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 55.84 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 961 97.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 2.73
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 605 47.98 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 605 47.98 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 936 97.91
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 3.09 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.09
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 .95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 495 40.31
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 686 55.86
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 567 46.40 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 47 3.83
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 605 49.51 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 44 3.60
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 693 57.75
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 506 42.17
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 700 56.09
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 502 40.22
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 44 3.53 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 896 76.98
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 264 22.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .34
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 715 57.06
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 536 42.78 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 665 55.32
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 536 44.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 603 48.12
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 649 51.80 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 724 58.96
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 502 40.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 997 97.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 2.73 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 732 60.00
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 443 36.31
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 45 3.69
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 978 97.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.40
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 647 54.14
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 511 41.75 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 547 45.77
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 712 58.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 51.45
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 683 57.06 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603 48.55
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 513 42.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 623 49.72
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630 50.28
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 550 46.14
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 641 53.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 797 65.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 34.30
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0044 31-AB 311
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1123 91.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 8.18
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 963 76.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 23.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 806 77.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 22.72
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 790 76.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 23.75
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771 74.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 25.94
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 801 77.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 22.08
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 779 75.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 24.15
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 803 64.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 35.19
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0047 32-AC 321
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2250
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1430 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.56 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 594 44.43
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 740 55.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 753 53.03
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 624 43.94 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 2.11 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1052 98.97
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .77 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1043 98.40
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 710 51.08 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.60
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 642 46.19
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 29 2.09
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .58 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 569 41.20
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 776 56.19
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 36 2.61
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 863 61.29
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 502 35.65
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 43 3.05 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 844 62.89
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 495 36.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 812 57.43
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 601 42.50 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1062 82.77
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 219 17.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 493 52.39
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 448 47.61 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 829 61.54
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 516 38.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 238 51.18
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 227 48.82 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 860 62.36
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 516 37.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1106 98.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.34 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 911 66.35
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 430 31.32
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 2.26
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1063 98.70 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.30
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 781 58.11
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 644 46.87 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 561 41.74
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 728 52.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 747 52.87
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 854 63.12 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 666 47.13
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 496 36.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 844 59.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 40.35
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0047 32-AC 321
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 867 65.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 34.86
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1222 90.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 9.48
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1020 73.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 26.72
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921 80.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 19.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 911 79.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 20.30
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 878 76.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 23.05
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 82.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 17.32
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 871 78.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 21.11
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 863 62.22
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524 37.78
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0049 32-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1889
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1253 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.33 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 936 98.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.47
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 695 55.91 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 518 41.67 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 895 98.14
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 2.25 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.86
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 2 .16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 505 41.91
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 673 55.85
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 641 53.02 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 27 2.24
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 536 44.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 2.07
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 762 64.91
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 411 35.01
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 792 64.50
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 406 33.06
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 30 2.44 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 962 84.31
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 175 15.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 741 59.90
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 494 39.94 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 764 64.80
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 415 35.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 671 54.91
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 549 44.93 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 795 66.14
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 406 33.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 973 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.82 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 831 69.13
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 339 28.20
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.50
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 925 98.30 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.70
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 742 63.15
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 569 47.73 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 433 36.85
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 622 52.18 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 50.12
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 764 65.30 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 623 49.88
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 406 34.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 59.08
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 40.92
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 570 49.18
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 589 50.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768 64.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 35.08
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0049 32-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1087 90.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 9.34
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900 73.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328 26.71
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 818 80.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 19.41
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 788 77.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 22.59
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 77.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 22.09
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 823 81.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 18.03
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 79.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 20.76
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771 63.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 36.54
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0052 33-AB 331
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2090
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1075 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 51.44 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 760 98.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.68
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 420 39.44 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 599 56.24 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 856 98.17
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 34 3.19 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.83
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 .75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .38
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 340 32.57
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 643 61.59
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 398 37.87 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 61 5.84
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 612 58.23 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 2.95
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 .95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 507 49.37
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 520 50.63
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 511 48.16
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 510 48.07
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 38 3.58 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 701 72.27
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 265 27.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .41
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 498 46.89
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 562 52.92 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 485 47.64
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 533 52.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 471 44.31
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 591 55.60 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 551 53.03
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 488 46.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 810 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.82 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 562 54.04
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 439 42.21
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 3.75
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 867 97.75 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.25
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 465 46.04
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 364 35.17 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 544 53.86
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 670 64.73 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631 59.98
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 511 49.71 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421 40.02
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 517 50.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 51.12
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 48.88
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 391 38.33
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 629 61.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 66.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 33.33
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0052 33-AB 331
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 916 88.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 11.75
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 864 81.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 18.18
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 78.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 21.76
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 716 78.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 21.41
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 74.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 25.93
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 723 79.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 20.46
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 76.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 23.35
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 59.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429 40.74
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0054 34-AC 341
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4690
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2235 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 47.65 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1660 98.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 1.66
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1074 48.55 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1047 47.33 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1645 98.39
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 65 2.94 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 1.61
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 25 1.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 858 40.55
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 1157 54.68
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 993 46.32 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 100 4.73
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1070 49.91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 60 2.80
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 20 .93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1162 55.70
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 923 44.25
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1236 56.52
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 869 39.73
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 80 3.66 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1494 75.19
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 483 24.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 .50
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1232 56.41
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 949 43.45 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1135 54.54
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 946 45.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 1157 53.86
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 989 46.04 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1259 59.33
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 863 40.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1722 98.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.71 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1266 59.75
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 778 36.72
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 74 3.49
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1680 98.13 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 1.87
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1100 52.63
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 893 42.24 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 987 47.22
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 1221 57.76 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1133 51.95
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1178 56.23 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1048 48.05
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 916 43.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1221 55.42
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 982 44.58
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 963 46.57
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 1104 53.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1453 69.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 648 30.84
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0054 34-AC 341
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1965 92.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 7.88
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1764 80.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 19.19
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1364 77.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 22.32
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1355 77.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 22.66
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1333 75.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 24.18
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1375 79.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 20.89
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1364 78.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 379 21.74
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1382 63.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 794 36.49
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0056 34-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1536
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 822 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 53.52 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 630 98.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.10
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 375 46.13 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 412 50.68 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 620 99.20
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 24 2.95 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .80
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 2 .25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 304 38.10
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 455 57.02
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 359 44.93 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 39 4.89
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 408 51.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 3.50
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 447 57.38
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 332 42.62
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 462 56.90
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 323 39.78
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 27 3.33 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 572 76.06
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 177 23.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 424 52.35
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 385 47.53 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 423 54.37
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 355 45.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 457 56.56
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 350 43.32 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 470 58.60
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 331 41.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 656 98.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.35 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 486 60.90
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 284 35.59
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 3.51
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 639 98.92 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.08
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 393 50.78
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 323 40.53 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 381 49.22
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 474 59.47 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 51.00
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 429 55.07 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 49.00
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 350 44.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 48.16
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 51.84
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 345 44.63
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 428 55.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527 67.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 32.35
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0056 34-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 90.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 9.06
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 77.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 22.04
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 82.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 17.91
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528 81.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 18.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 78.27
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 21.73
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 82.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113 17.49
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 80.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 19.88
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518 64.99
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 35.01
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0058 35-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1843
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 827 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 44.87 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 632 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.56
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 414 50.49 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 368 44.88 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 596 98.19
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 26 3.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.81
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 1.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 338 42.95
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 405 51.46
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 376 47.41 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 44 5.59
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 386 48.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 3.15
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 441 57.35
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 328 42.65
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 481 59.24
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 299 36.82
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 32 3.94 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 542 73.05
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 196 26.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .54
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 484 60.35
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 317 39.53 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 424 55.42
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 341 44.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 424 53.40
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 369 46.47 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 453 57.78
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 331 42.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 650 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.96 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 462 59.38
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 280 35.99
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 4.63
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 599 97.08 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.92
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 429 55.71
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 362 46.41 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 340 44.16
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 417 53.46 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 49.63
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 441 56.83 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 50.37
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 335 43.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 50.55
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 49.45
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 368 48.10
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 396 51.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 66.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 33.89
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0058 35-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 92.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 7.65
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 636 78.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 21.77
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 77.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 22.49
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 76.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156 23.82
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 75.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 24.55
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521 79.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 20.94
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 77.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 22.95
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 62.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 37.76
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0059 35-B/2ND CAMP B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3004
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1786 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 59.45 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 872 52.22
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 796 47.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1009 57.04
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 695 39.29 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 46 2.60 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1390 98.37
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 14 .79 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .28
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1254 98.20
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 955 55.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.80
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 721 41.65
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 41 2.37
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 11 .64 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 840 49.01
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 790 46.09
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 81 4.73
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1176 66.70
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 537 30.46
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 47 2.67 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1053 62.49
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 629 37.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1316 81.08
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 302 18.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .31
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1129 64.74
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 613 35.15 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1067 63.51
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 610 36.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 1063 61.23
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 670 38.59 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1125 65.29
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 596 34.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1426 98.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 1.79 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1156 67.88
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 488 28.66
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 59 3.46
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1307 98.20 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.80
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1021 61.21
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 877 51.35 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 644 38.61
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 828 48.48 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 756 43.27
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1060 62.91 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 991 56.73
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 621 36.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .24
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 912 51.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 853 48.33
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0059 35-B/2ND CAMP B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1101 65.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592 34.97
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1544 90.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 9.50
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1299 74.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 25.77
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1120 77.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 22.60
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1073 74.62
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 25.38
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1091 75.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 24.60
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1116 77.99
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 22.01
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1079 75.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 24.33
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1247 72.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485 28.00
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0061 36-A/N. CAMP B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1736
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 846 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 48.73 DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 489 60.52
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 319 39.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 446 53.29
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 346 41.34 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 3.58 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 406 50.06
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 13 1.55 JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 405 49.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE AUDITOR ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 428 51.69 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 667 98.09
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 361 43.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.91
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 3.74
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 603 97.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.58
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 505 60.05
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 294 34.96 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 42 4.99 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 427 51.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 347 42.01
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 52 6.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 216 64.67
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 118 35.33 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 497 60.83
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 320 39.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 287 59.05
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 199 40.95 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 595 75.70
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 190 24.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 471 58.00
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 341 42.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 406 48.92
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 394 47.47 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 3.61 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 515 62.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 310 37.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 694 97.88 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 2.12 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 517 62.74
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 273 33.13
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 34 4.13
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 620 96.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.28
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 482 59.43
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 329 40.57
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 395 48.53 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 419 51.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0061 36-A/N. CAMP B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 43.17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 56.83
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 40.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497 59.59
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 60.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 39.48
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 704 86.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 13.62
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 616 74.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 25.96
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 74.21
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 25.79
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503 70.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 29.65
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 70.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 29.05
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 74.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 25.21
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505 71.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 28.97
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 65.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 34.09
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0062 37-AB 371
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2597
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1382 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 53.22 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1034 98.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.90
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 672 49.23 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 653 47.84 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1031 99.23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 26 1.90 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .77
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 13 .95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 545 41.26
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 715 54.13
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 630 47.58 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 61 4.62
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 651 49.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 2.64
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 759 58.84
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 530 41.09
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 774 57.33
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 525 38.89
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 49 3.63 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 953 77.23
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 275 22.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .49
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 765 56.67
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 581 43.04 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .30 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 722 55.80
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 572 44.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 689 51.04
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 660 48.89 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 787 59.40
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 538 40.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1085 98.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.54 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 823 62.25
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 457 34.57
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 41 3.10
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1069 99.26 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .74
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 706 55.03
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 571 43.32 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 576 44.89
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 747 56.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692 51.56
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 740 56.70 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 650 48.44
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 565 43.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 47.32
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 52.68
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 550 42.83
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 733 57.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 825 63.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470 36.29
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0062 37-AB 371
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1199 91.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 8.40
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1067 79.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 20.85
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 936 82.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 17.09
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 897 80.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 19.84
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 884 78.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 21.35
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 83.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 16.95
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896 80.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 19.50
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 883 65.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 34.88
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0064 37-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1384
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 627 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 45.30 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 449 97.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.39
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 299 48.07 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 301 48.39 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 448 98.03
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 15 2.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.97
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 1.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 251 42.33
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 313 52.78
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 276 46.23 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 28 4.72
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 289 48.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.69
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 309 53.46
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 266 46.02
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .52
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 325 53.02
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 265 43.23
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 23 3.75 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 410 74.68
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 138 25.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 326 53.71
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 278 45.80 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .49 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 309 53.74
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 265 46.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 278 45.13
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 335 54.38 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .49 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 332 56.27
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 256 43.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .34
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 463 96.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 3.14 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 334 57.09
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 232 39.66
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 3.08
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 470 97.71 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.29
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 294 51.49
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 250 42.30 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 275 48.16
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 339 57.36 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .34
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314 51.22
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 326 55.82 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 48.78
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 256 43.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .34
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326 52.75
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 47.25
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 271 47.05
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 304 52.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 65.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 34.57
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0064 37-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 531 89.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 10.46
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 78.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 21.88
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 78.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 21.44
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 76.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 23.24
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 77.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 22.95
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 80.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 19.62
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 76.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 23.13
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 58.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 41.64
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0065 38-AB 381
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2545
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1268 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 49.82 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 969 97.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.42
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 665 52.90 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 551 43.83 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 948 98.44
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 2.39 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.56
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 525 42.37
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 653 52.70
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 624 50.77 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 61 4.92
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 560 45.57 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 3.17
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 739 61.69
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 459 38.31
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 756 60.72
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 446 35.82
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 42 3.37 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 908 79.03
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 238 20.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 728 58.24
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 519 41.52 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 725 60.47
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 473 39.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 652 52.37
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 590 47.39 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 755 61.58
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 470 38.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1002 96.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 3.09 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 780 64.09
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 395 32.46
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 3.45
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 968 97.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.02
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 696 58.29
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 571 46.92 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 497 41.62
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 645 53.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631 50.85
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 765 63.17 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 49.15
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 445 36.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 53.62
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 46.38
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 559 46.54
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 640 53.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 64.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 35.98
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0065 38-AB 381
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1098 89.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 10.15
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 933 74.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 25.06
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 78.90
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 21.10
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 792 77.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 22.12
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 783 75.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 24.13
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 814 80.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 19.88
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 76.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 23.04
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 59.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492 40.20
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0067 39-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3143
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1842 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 58.61 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1415 99.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 .91
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1045 57.20 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 746 40.83 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1292 98.40
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 29 1.59 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.60
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 766 43.52
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 950 53.98
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 974 54.72 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 44 2.50
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 759 42.64 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 44 2.47
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 2 .11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1115 64.79
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 606 35.21
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1220 67.44
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 556 30.74
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 31 1.71 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1423 84.60
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 257 15.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1105 61.02
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 705 38.93 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1090 63.74
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 620 36.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 1014 56.12
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 792 43.83 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1179 67.22
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 575 32.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1468 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 .88 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1216 69.41
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 493 28.14
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 2.45
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1300 98.11 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 1.89
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1080 62.75
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 831 47.54 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 639 37.13
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 916 52.40 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 50.63
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1157 66.88 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 49.37
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 573 33.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1098 60.23
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 725 39.77
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 861 50.71
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 837 49.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1123 65.37
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 34.63
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0067 39-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1596 91.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 8.54
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1312 73.17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 481 26.83
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1188 80.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 19.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1171 80.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 19.52
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1139 78.01
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 21.99
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1173 81.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 18.26
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115 79.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 20.47
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1183 65.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 34.06
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0069 39-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2604
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1630 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.60 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 789 51.70
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 734 48.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 937 57.70
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 630 38.79 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 2.77 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1262 98.67
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 .62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1122 98.08
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 859 54.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.92
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 654 41.63
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 51 3.25
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .32 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 750 47.95
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 750 47.95
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 61 3.90
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1049 65.11
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 501 31.10
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 57 3.54 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .25 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1003 65.30
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 530 34.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1039 64.82
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 562 35.06 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1234 82.71
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 252 16.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .40
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 778 55.57
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 618 44.14 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .29 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 984 64.19
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 546 35.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 144 77.42
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 41 22.04 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 1 .54 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1010 64.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 549 35.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1299 98.63 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.37 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1073 68.74
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 439 28.12
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 2.95
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1122 97.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 2.43
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 968 63.60
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 550 36.14
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 793 50.67 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .26
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 769 49.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 823 51.18
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 785 48.82
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1005 65.43
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 527 34.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .26 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 931 57.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 683 42.32
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0069 39-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 985 64.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 35.41
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1413 91.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 8.60
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1150 73.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 26.94
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 998 77.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 22.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 982 76.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 23.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 75.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 316 24.61
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1002 78.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 21.23
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 955 76.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293 23.48
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1022 64.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569 35.76
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0071 39-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2494
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1684 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.52 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1337 98.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.33
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1075 64.26 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 566 33.83 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1112 97.89
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 19 1.14 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.11
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 793 49.19
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 783 48.57
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 975 59.67 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 35 2.17
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 624 38.19 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 27 1.65
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1153 72.84
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 427 26.97
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1183 71.65
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 437 26.47
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 30 1.82 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1373 87.90
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 183 11.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .38
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1115 67.25
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 538 32.45 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .30 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1141 72.08
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 441 27.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 1012 61.22
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 640 38.72 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1152 71.42
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 459 28.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1355 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.24 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1242 77.19
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 330 20.51
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 2.24
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1127 98.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.83
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1125 71.25
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 925 57.49 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 453 28.69
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 679 42.20 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .31
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 753 45.06
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1214 75.36 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918 54.94
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 395 24.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1008 60.29
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 664 39.71
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 912 57.87
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 662 42.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 987 62.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585 37.21
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0071 39-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1474 91.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 8.84
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1110 67.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 32.52
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1096 82.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 17.84
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1055 79.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 20.74
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1080 79.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 20.06
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1092 82.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 17.02
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1034 80.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 19.60
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1046 63.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 36.26
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0073 40-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1832
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 718 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 39.19 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 534 97.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.38
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 353 50.00 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 327 46.32 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 502 98.24
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 20 2.83 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.76
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 282 41.65
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 360 53.18
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 330 48.10 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 35 5.17
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 320 46.65 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.08
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 1.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 371 56.21
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 289 43.79
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 419 59.86
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 259 37.00
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 22 3.14 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 490 76.44
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 146 22.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .78
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 418 59.21
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 287 40.65 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 371 56.04
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 290 43.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 351 50.50
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 344 49.50 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 426 62.92
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 251 37.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 548 97.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 2.66 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 415 61.12
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 231 34.02
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 33 4.86
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 508 97.69 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.31
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 379 57.08
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 296 43.79 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 285 42.92
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 380 56.21 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361 50.85
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 391 58.80 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 49.15
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 274 41.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 54.82
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 45.18
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 322 48.28
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 345 51.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 66.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 33.93
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0073 40-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 90.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 9.90
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 78.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 21.16
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 78.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 21.42
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 78.19
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 21.81
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 75.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 24.20
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 79.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 20.04
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 78.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 21.76
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 61.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 38.04
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0074 40-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1307
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 746 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.08 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 580 98.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.19
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 406 54.64 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 316 42.53 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 515 98.85
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 16 2.15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.15
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 5 .67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 326 45.66
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 367 51.40
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 383 53.12 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 21 2.94
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 313 43.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 3.47
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 469 66.43
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 237 33.57
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 484 65.94
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 226 30.79
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 24 3.27 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 581 83.84
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 111 16.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 465 63.09
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 272 36.91 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 449 63.78
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 255 36.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 414 56.48
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 319 43.52 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 495 68.75
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 225 31.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 604 97.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.11 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 507 71.31
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 181 25.46
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 23 3.23
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 535 98.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.83
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 439 62.62
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 359 50.35 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 262 37.38
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 353 49.51 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 46.15
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 451 64.25 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 399 53.85
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 251 35.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 57.16
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 42.84
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 355 51.67
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 332 48.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 67.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 32.14
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0074 40-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 665 92.62
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 7.38
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 545 74.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 25.44
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497 81.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 18.66
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 479 78.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 21.60
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 78.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 21.05
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 82.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 17.28
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 79.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 20.91
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495 67.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 32.47
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0075 41-AB 411
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2638
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1341 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 50.83 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 954 97.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.25
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 635 48.07 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 630 47.69 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 947 98.13
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 3.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.87
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 511 40.02
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 702 54.97
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 603 46.64 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 63 4.93
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 644 49.81 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 2.78
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 .77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 709 56.23
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 552 43.77
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 755 57.59
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 497 37.91
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 58 4.42 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 926 77.49
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 266 22.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 727 55.37
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 585 44.55 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 694 55.04
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 566 44.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 644 49.46
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 658 50.54 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 753 58.64
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 530 41.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 995 97.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 2.26 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 770 60.34
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 464 36.36
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 3.29
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 972 98.08 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.92
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 679 54.06
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 563 43.98 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 576 45.86
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 716 55.94 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 660 50.30
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 748 58.99 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 652 49.70
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 518 40.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 740 56.45
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 43.55
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 581 47.01
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 654 52.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 809 65.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 34.33
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0075 41-AB 411
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1130 90.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 9.46
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1021 79.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 20.54
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 817 78.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 21.82
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 78.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 21.19
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778 74.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 25.62
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810 78.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 21.05
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 77.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 22.34
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787 61.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487 38.23
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0077 42-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2498
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1421 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 56.89 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1056 98.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.49
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 739 52.52 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 628 44.63 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1018 97.98
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 25 1.78 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 2.02
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 13 .92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 582 42.48
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 747 54.53
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 728 52.91 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 39 2.85
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 609 44.26 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 2.03
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 11 .80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 835 62.50
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 500 37.43
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 877 62.78
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 473 33.86
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 43 3.08 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .29 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1088 84.02
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 203 15.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .31
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 801 57.21
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 598 42.71 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 805 60.48
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 525 39.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 710 50.97
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 680 48.82 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 892 65.49
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 470 34.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1093 98.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.97 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 909 66.84
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 415 30.51
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 2.57
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1059 97.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 2.40
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 797 60.29
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 608 44.87 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 523 39.56
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 745 54.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 720 51.10
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 848 63.33 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 689 48.90
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 489 36.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 798 57.04
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601 42.96
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 657 49.55
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 668 50.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887 65.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 34.15
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0077 42-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1219 90.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 9.84
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1056 76.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 23.37
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 80.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 19.48
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 905 78.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 21.24
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 78.32
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 21.68
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 912 80.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 19.43
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865 78.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 21.72
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 916 66.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 33.72
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0079 42-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1825
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 950 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 52.05 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 723 98.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.50
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 551 58.55 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 363 38.58 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 614 98.87
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 20 2.13 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.13
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 439 48.78
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 421 46.78
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 513 56.07 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 40 4.44
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 374 40.87 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 23 2.51
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 574 65.53
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 302 34.47
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 628 67.02
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 288 30.74
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 21 2.24 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 617 82.49
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 131 17.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 584 62.66
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 348 37.34 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 500 64.35
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 277 35.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 548 60.62
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 331 36.62 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 2.77 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 541 66.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 269 33.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 729 98.78 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.22 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 544 67.49
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 241 29.90
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.61
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 634 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.25
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 505 62.73
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 300 37.27
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 482 53.79 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 414 46.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 44.21
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 55.79
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 580 65.61
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 304 34.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 63.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 36.94
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 489 55.32
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 395 44.68 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 66.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 33.41
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0079 42-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810 90.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84 9.40
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 75.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 24.67
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 78.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 21.94
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 77.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 22.08
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549 75.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 24.17
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556 79.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 20.46
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528 76.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 23.26
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 68.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 31.65
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0081 42-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1217
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 752 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.79 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 579 99.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .86
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 371 49.53 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 351 46.86 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 557 98.06
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 17 2.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.94
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 1.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 283 38.71
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 423 57.87
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 339 46.50 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 25 3.42
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 362 49.66 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 2.47
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 1.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 437 61.38
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 275 38.62
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 448 60.38
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 267 35.98
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 26 3.50 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 575 83.70
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 111 16.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 447 59.92
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 299 40.08 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 429 60.51
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 280 39.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 348 47.15
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 390 52.85 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 464 64.00
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 261 36.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 604 99.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .66 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 470 65.01
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 232 32.09
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.90
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 580 98.47 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.53
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 390 55.40
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 286 39.56 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 314 44.60
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 436 60.30 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 48.66
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 436 61.41 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 51.34
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 274 38.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 53.81
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 46.19
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 335 47.59
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 368 52.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 65.73
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 34.27
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0081 42-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 646 89.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 10.28
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591 79.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 20.03
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 81.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113 18.17
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515 82.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 17.47
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 488 77.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 22.29
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 84.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 15.59
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 82.74
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 17.26
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495 67.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 32.47
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0082 44-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1541
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 731 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 47.44 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 521 98.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.88
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 346 47.92 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 347 48.06 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 515 98.85
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 3.19 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.15
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 278 40.06
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 383 55.19
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 332 47.03 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 33 4.76
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 342 48.44 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 27 3.82
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 396 58.06
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 286 41.94
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 413 57.52
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 279 38.86
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 25 3.48 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 506 78.57
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 136 21.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 426 59.17
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 293 40.69 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 393 57.54
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 290 42.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 389 54.56
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 324 45.44 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 412 59.37
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 282 40.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 555 98.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.94 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 416 60.47
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 248 36.05
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 24 3.49
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 535 98.89 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.11
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 368 55.17
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 280 41.36 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 299 44.83
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 396 58.49 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 52.53
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 403 59.53 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338 47.47
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 274 40.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 54.48
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 45.52
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 312 46.57
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 358 53.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449 65.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 34.55
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0082 44-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 620 88.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 11.43
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543 75.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 24.06
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 76.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 23.37
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 76.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 23.18
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 70.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 29.12
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445 78.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 21.52
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 75.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 24.43
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 60.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 39.07
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0083 44-BC 442
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1917
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 998 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 52.06 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 682 97.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 2.15
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 415 42.05 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 520 52.68 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 751 98.30
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 3.95 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.70
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 325 34.25
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 572 60.27
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 369 38.44 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 51 5.37
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 547 56.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 3.75
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 479 51.56
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 447 48.12
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 500 51.12
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 437 44.68
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 39 3.99 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 630 70.87
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 256 28.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .34
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 501 51.38
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 474 48.62 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 461 49.20
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 474 50.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 434 44.88
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 531 54.91 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 523 54.88
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 429 45.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 721 97.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.57 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 536 56.66
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 364 38.48
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 44 4.65
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 779 97.86 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.14
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 442 47.78
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 359 37.83 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 481 52.00
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 587 61.85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 54.61
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 490 52.63 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 45.39
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 439 47.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 51.77
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477 48.23
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 356 38.74
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 561 61.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 68.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 31.80
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0083 44-BC 442
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 871 91.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 8.70
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 795 81.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 18.71
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629 78.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 21.86
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 77.32
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 22.68
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597 73.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 26.21
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 78.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 21.23
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 77.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 22.56
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592 61.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 38.84
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0085 45-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1227
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 742 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.47 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 553 98.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.60
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 315 42.80 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 400 54.35 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 556 98.58
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 14 1.90 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.42
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 4 .54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 267 37.29
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 421 58.80
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 316 43.53 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 28 3.91
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 383 52.75 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 22 3.03
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 392 55.60
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 313 44.40
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 399 54.58
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 315 43.09
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 17 2.33 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 503 75.98
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 158 23.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 368 50.41
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 361 49.45 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 374 53.81
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 320 46.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 323 44.49
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 403 55.51 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 408 56.75
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 311 43.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 574 97.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.05 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 416 58.59
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 274 38.59
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 2.82
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 579 98.47 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.53
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 355 51.45
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 279 38.97 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 335 48.55
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 437 61.03 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 55.82
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 391 55.15 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 44.18
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 318 44.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 53.00
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 47.00
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 292 41.95
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 402 57.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .29 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 65.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 34.84
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0085 45-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 87.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 12.55
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 77.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 22.12
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 80.17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 19.83
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 79.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 20.17
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 75.90
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 24.10
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 79.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 20.31
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 77.32
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 22.68
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 61.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 38.50
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0086 45-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1002
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 658 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.67 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 498 99.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .80
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 329 50.31 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 310 47.40 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 508 99.03
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 12 1.83 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .97
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 3 .46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 252 39.07
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 367 56.90
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 315 49.22 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 26 4.03
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 300 46.88 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 24 3.75
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 1 .16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 407 65.43
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 215 34.57
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 397 61.36
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 226 34.93
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 23 3.55 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 491 82.24
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 106 17.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 362 55.52
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 289 44.33 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 378 61.07
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 241 38.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 332 51.08
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 316 48.62 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 423 65.89
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 219 34.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 504 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.56 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 420 66.04
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 189 29.72
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 27 4.25
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 505 98.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.94
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 364 58.33
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 281 43.91 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 260 41.67
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 359 56.09 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 55.30
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 391 62.66 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 44.70
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 233 37.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 55.38
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 44.62
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 267 43.34
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 348 56.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 63.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 36.90
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0086 45-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 564 89.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 10.19
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 75.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156 24.38
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437 81.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 18.77
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 78.49
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 21.51
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 76.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 23.66
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429 80.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 19.66
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410 78.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 21.15
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 55.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 44.03
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0087 BATTLEFIELD-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3252
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1877 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.72 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1514 98.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.43
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1099 58.96 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 687 36.86 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1333 97.23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 60 3.22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 2.77
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .38
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 945 52.07
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 805 44.35
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1052 57.64 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 64 3.53
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 713 39.07 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 2.63
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 11 .60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1164 65.76
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 603 34.07
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1264 68.03
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 525 28.26
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 66 3.55 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .16 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1400 80.97
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 324 18.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .29
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1140 63.19
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 662 36.70 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1161 65.59
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 606 34.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1186 64.70
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 599 32.68 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 2.56 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1180 65.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 624 34.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1540 98.40 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 1.60 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1263 69.86
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 497 27.49
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 2.60
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1356 96.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 50 3.56
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1154 65.27
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 611 34.56
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 970 54.04 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 821 45.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .22
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 809 43.68
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1043 56.32
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1156 64.51
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 632 35.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .22 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1008 54.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 858 45.98
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 978 55.32
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 787 44.51 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1162 64.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 642 35.59
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0087 BATTLEFIELD-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1631 89.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 10.34
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1294 69.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 30.20
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1216 79.17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 20.83
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1154 75.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 24.33
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1183 77.42
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 22.58
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1227 80.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 19.65
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1171 77.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 22.96
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0089 BATTLEFIELD-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2430
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1512 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.22 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1145 98.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.29
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 906 60.12 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 559 37.09 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1054 98.50
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 32 2.12 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.50
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 731 50.45
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 677 46.72
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 841 57.68 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 41 2.83
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 579 39.71 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 29 1.99
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 964 68.13
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 451 31.87
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1022 68.41
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 438 29.32
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 34 2.28 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1141 83.16
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 229 16.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 942 65.06
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 505 34.88 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 931 66.08
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 477 33.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 937 63.96
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 485 33.11 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 2.94 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1006 69.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 439 30.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1202 98.93 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.07 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1027 71.12
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 376 26.04
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 41 2.84
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1105 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.25
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 932 66.48
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 470 33.52
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 753 52.29 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 686 47.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 47.28
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 784 52.72
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 959 67.20
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 467 32.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 888 59.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 616 40.96
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 783 55.85
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 618 44.08 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 62.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 37.34
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0089 BATTLEFIELD-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1346 91.38
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 8.62
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1061 71.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 28.70
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 947 77.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 22.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 76.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 23.43
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 928 76.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 23.31
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 944 78.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 21.14
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 932 77.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 22.40
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0091 1ST/2ND BOONE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1601
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 889 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 55.53 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 438 53.35
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 383 46.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 515 58.39
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 323 36.62 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 3.97 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 697 99.01
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 .91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 636 98.60
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 454 53.04 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.40
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 377 44.04
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.45
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 2 .23 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .23 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 416 48.71
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 408 47.78
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 30 3.51
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 583 66.86
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 263 30.16
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 26 2.98 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 538 64.28
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 299 35.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 536 63.06
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 314 36.94 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 662 81.63
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 146 18.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 521 61.58
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 306 36.17 RECORDER OF DEEDS
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 19 2.25 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 529 62.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 311 37.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 8 80.00 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 2 20.00 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 570 66.98
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 281 33.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 719 99.17 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 590 69.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .83 MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 242 28.37
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 663 98.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.49 AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 521 62.62
JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 311 37.38
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 426 50.35
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 420 49.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 44.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 55.65
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 551 66.39
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 279 33.61 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396 44.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485 55.05
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0091 1ST/2ND BOONE
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 61.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 38.34
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 734 86.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 13.44
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 672 77.42
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 22.58
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 77.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 22.76
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 75.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 24.69
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 73.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 26.33
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 78.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 21.43
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 75.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 24.19
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0093 BROOKLINE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1402
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 754 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 53.78 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 581 97.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.84
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 449 59.95 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 266 35.51 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 512 97.71
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 3.07 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.29
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 1.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 371 50.82
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 331 45.34
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 428 58.87 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 28 3.84
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 271 37.28 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 19 2.61
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 1.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 494 69.48
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 215 30.24
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 500 67.39
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 206 27.76
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 36 4.85 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 570 82.61
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 118 17.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .29
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 473 65.06
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 252 34.66 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 473 65.97
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 241 33.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 481 65.35
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 222 30.16 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 33 4.48 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 479 65.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 248 33.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 599 96.77 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 3.23 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 511 70.19
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 192 26.37
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 24 3.30
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 529 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.94
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 471 66.53
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 234 33.05
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 368 50.97 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 352 48.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 41.98
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 58.02
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 482 67.60
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 229 32.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 42.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 57.66
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 416 58.84
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 288 40.74 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 59.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 40.97
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0093 BROOKLINE
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 84.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 15.37
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 72.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 27.36
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 73.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 26.20
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 70.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 29.36
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 72.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 27.36
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 75.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 24.59
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 71.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 28.57
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0094 1ST CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2274
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1463 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.34 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1197 99.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 .91
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 965 66.60 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 451 31.12 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1033 98.19
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 2.07 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.81
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 3 .21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 726 51.27
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 638 45.06
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 888 62.05 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 50 3.53
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 504 35.22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 2.52
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 3 .21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1018 73.61
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 364 26.32
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1046 72.39
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 353 24.43
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 45 3.11 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1197 88.34
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 156 11.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1011 71.00
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 412 28.93 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1004 72.75
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 374 27.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1035 72.28
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 353 24.65 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 44 3.07 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1010 71.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 399 28.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1244 98.97 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.03 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1087 77.15
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 280 19.87
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 2.98
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1079 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.82
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 987 72.10
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 382 27.90
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 850 60.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 558 39.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 680 47.26
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 52.74
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1040 74.50
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 355 25.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 883 60.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 39.35
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 670 48.48
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 711 51.45 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 835 59.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 40.23
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0094 1ST CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1255 88.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 11.18
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 952 66.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 33.93
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 971 82.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 17.85
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 79.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 20.37
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 81.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 18.72
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975 83.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 16.88
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946 81.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 18.66
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 47.37
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 52.63
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0096 2ND CAMPBELL-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4335
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2240 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 51.67 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1783 98.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.65
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1307 58.69 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 853 38.30 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1562 98.12
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 47 2.11 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.88
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 15 .67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .22
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1081 50.23
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 993 46.14
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1216 55.88 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 75 3.49
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 901 41.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 2.21
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 .46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1379 64.62
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 754 35.33
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1470 66.61
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 676 30.63
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 57 2.58 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .18 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1651 80.97
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 382 18.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .29
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1336 62.00
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 817 37.91 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1337 62.80
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 790 37.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 1338 61.24
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 845 38.67 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1402 65.03
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 749 34.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .23
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1822 98.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.62 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1460 67.81
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 627 29.12
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 65 3.02
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1582 97.78 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 36 2.22
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1333 63.00
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1138 53.18 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 781 36.91
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 1000 46.73 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975 44.18
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1351 63.37 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1232 55.82
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 781 36.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1198 53.96
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1022 46.04
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 1142 54.02
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 972 45.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1395 65.28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742 34.72
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0096 2ND CAMPBELL-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1960 91.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 8.96
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1643 74.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552 25.15
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1438 78.49
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 21.51
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1397 76.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 23.28
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1417 77.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 22.57
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1450 79.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 20.46
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1402 76.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 23.14
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0100 2ND CAMPBELL-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1719
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1115 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.86 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 858 98.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.15
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 648 58.70 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 423 38.32 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 771 98.09
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 2.08 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.91
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 501 46.91
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 535 50.09
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 615 56.73 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 31 2.90
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 445 41.05 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 1.48
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 683 64.86
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 370 35.14
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 739 67.43
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 335 30.57
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 22 2.01 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 845 84.08
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 159 15.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 662 62.16
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 403 37.84 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 701 66.13
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 359 33.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 663 60.99
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 424 39.01 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 721 67.07
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 354 32.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 900 98.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.32 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 757 70.42
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 287 26.70
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 2.88
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 797 98.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.73
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 659 62.82
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 538 50.23 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 389 37.08
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 533 49.77 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 47.81
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 718 67.67 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 52.19
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 343 32.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 57.14
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 42.86
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 546 51.75
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 509 48.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 695 65.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 34.80
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0100 2ND CAMPBELL-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 980 91.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 8.84
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 792 72.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 27.74
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 737 79.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 20.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 76.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 23.09
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 77.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 22.75
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 79.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 20.89
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 77.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 22.67
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0102 2ND CAMPBELL-CN
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2588
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1487 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.46 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1170 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.27
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 786 53.32 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 623 42.27 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1061 97.97
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 49 3.32 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.03
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 .81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 687 47.87
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 685 47.74
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 735 50.94 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 63 4.39
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 662 45.88 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 2.91
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 841 59.27
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 578 40.73
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 892 60.72
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 525 35.74
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 50 3.40 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1070 78.05
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 299 21.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 833 58.21
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 598 41.79 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 845 59.38
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 578 40.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 863 59.56
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 586 40.44 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 908 62.84
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 536 37.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1206 98.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.23 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 941 65.17
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 447 30.96
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 3.81
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1079 98.18 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.82
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 824 58.03
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 691 48.32 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 595 41.90
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 739 51.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 46.81
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 853 60.03 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 53.19
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 567 39.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 770 51.99
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 711 48.01
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 695 49.22
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 716 50.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 65.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497 34.95
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0102 2ND CAMPBELL-CN
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1297 90.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 9.49
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1092 74.49
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 25.51
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 953 76.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 23.94
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908 72.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 27.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 902 72.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336 27.14
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 931 74.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 25.16
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 892 71.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 28.24
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0103 1ST N. CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1042
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 710 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.14 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 341 50.52
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 333 49.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 390 55.40
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 292 41.48 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 10 1.42 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 569 98.10
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.42 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 539 98.90
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 399 57.25 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.10
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 276 39.60
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 2.87
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 1 .14 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 344 50.00
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 324 47.09
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 19 2.76
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 470 66.86
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 212 30.16
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 18 2.56 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .43 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 460 67.95
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 216 31.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 431 62.19
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 261 37.66 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 551 84.51
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 97 14.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 188 47.47
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 197 49.75 RECORDER OF DEEDS
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 11 2.78 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 446 65.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 235 34.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 223 74.33 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 67 22.33 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 473 68.45
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 9 3.00 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 217 31.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 588 98.00 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 488 71.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.00 MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 180 26.28
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 2.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 553 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.25 AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 437 65.13
JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 233 34.72
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 342 49.64
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 346 50.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 49.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 50.29
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 458 67.25
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 222 32.60 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 56.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 43.94
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0103 1ST N. CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 61.15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 38.85
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 89.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 10.22
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 70.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 29.86
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 77.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 22.70
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429 73.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 26.16
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 75.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 24.37
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 79.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 20.28
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 75.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 24.05
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0104 2ND N. CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2041
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1355 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.39 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1063 98.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.21
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 877 65.30 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 441 32.84 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 887 97.90
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 17 1.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.10
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 826 62.48
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 464 35.10
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 796 60.26 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 32 2.42
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 484 36.64 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 1.89
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 16 1.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 923 71.77
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 363 28.23
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 966 72.04
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 346 25.80
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 28 2.09 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1100 88.50
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 141 11.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 896 68.82
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 404 31.03 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 878 68.65
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 401 31.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 815 61.23
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 489 36.74 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 27 2.03 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 966 73.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 347 26.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1107 98.58 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.42 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 971 74.29
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 306 23.41
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.30
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 944 98.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.46
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 855 66.85
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 424 33.15
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 701 54.09 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 595 45.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 37.35
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 837 62.65
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 918 70.67
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 381 29.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 55.42
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 600 44.58
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 751 58.58
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 530 41.34 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 830 64.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 35.56
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0104 2ND N. CAMPBELL
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1171 89.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 10.54
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946 71.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 28.87
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 855 77.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 22.41
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 792 72.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 27.61
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 853 77.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 22.67
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 851 77.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 22.21
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810 74.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 25.76
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 61.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 38.89
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0106 3RD N. CAMPBELL-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1662
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 996 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 59.93 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 797 98.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.60
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 616 62.10 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 339 34.17 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 627 97.97
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 30 3.02 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.03
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 568 58.44
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 360 37.04
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 584 60.02 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 44 4.53
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 364 37.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 1.85
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 7 .72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 657 69.60
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 287 30.40
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 664 67.69
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 287 29.26
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 29 2.96 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 778 83.84
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 147 15.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 646 67.50
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 310 32.39 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 635 67.05
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 311 32.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 590 60.64
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 363 37.31 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 20 2.06 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 677 70.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 286 29.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 819 98.67 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.33 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 691 72.05
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 245 25.55
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 22 2.29
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 647 96.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 3.29
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 633 67.48
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 304 32.41
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 537 56.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 422 44.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 36.14
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622 63.86
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 652 69.58
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 285 30.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520 52.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 47.21
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 563 60.28
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 371 39.72 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591 62.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 37.59
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0106 3RD N. CAMPBELL-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865 90.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 9.90
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 69.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 30.55
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637 79.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 20.28
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577 72.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 27.69
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622 76.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 23.11
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 78.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 21.20
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 73.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 26.94
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0108 CASS
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 842
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 528 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.71 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 406 98.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.22
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 315 60.34 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 181 34.67 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 373 97.39
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 22 4.21 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.61
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 3 .57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .19
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 290 56.75
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 209 40.90
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 275 53.40 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 12 2.35
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 221 42.91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 17 3.30
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 2 .39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 331 67.28
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 161 32.72
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 352 68.09
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 147 28.43
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 18 3.48 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 406 83.20
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 80 16.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .41
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 325 64.36
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 180 35.64 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 317 64.69
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 173 35.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 250 48.36
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 256 49.52 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 11 2.13 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 338 67.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 161 32.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 428 99.30 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .70 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 343 68.06
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 142 28.17
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 19 3.77
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 389 97.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.99
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 303 61.46
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 190 38.54
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 271 53.66 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 234 46.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 38.80
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 61.20
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 319 64.44
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 176 35.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 42.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 57.06
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 256 51.82
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 238 48.18 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 58.62
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 41.38
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0108 CASS
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 88.19
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 11.81
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 73.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 26.40
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 74.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 25.87
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 69.37
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 30.63
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 71.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 28.77
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 73.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 26.39
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 69.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 30.54
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0109 1ST CENTER
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2285
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1381 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.44 DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 848 64.83
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 458 35.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 777 56.63
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 526 38.34 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 52 3.79 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 681 52.59
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 15 1.09 JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 614 47.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE AUDITOR ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 748 55.82 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1089 98.91
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 552 41.19 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.09
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 2.69
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 988 98.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.89
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 911 66.69
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 401 29.36 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 54 3.95 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 683 50.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 610 45.29
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 54 4.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 851 63.75
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 482 36.10 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 852 65.09
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 457 34.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 0
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 3 100.00 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1051 82.37
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 224 17.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 809 62.18
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 445 34.20 RECORDER OF DEEDS
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 3.54 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 849 64.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 461 35.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 17 48.57 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 18 51.43 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 895 67.04
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 440 32.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1139 98.79 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 918 68.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.21 MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 378 28.40
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 2.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1023 98.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.92 AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 829 63.33
JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 480 36.67
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 651 49.24
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 670 50.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0109 1ST CENTER
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 41.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 802 58.88
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 667 48.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 710 51.56
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838 62.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 493 37.04
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1207 89.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 10.13
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1024 75.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340 24.93
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 904 78.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 21.87
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 836 72.32
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 27.68
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 874 75.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 24.39
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 899 77.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 22.30
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 853 74.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 25.95
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0111 3RD CENTER
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1204
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 745 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.88 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 578 99.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .69
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 395 53.45 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 311 42.08 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 557 98.93
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 3.79 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.07
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 4 .54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 355 48.56
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 335 45.83
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 384 52.75 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 41 5.61
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 318 43.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.88
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 459 64.20
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 254 35.52
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 480 65.22
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 225 30.57
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 31 4.21 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 569 82.23
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 121 17.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .29
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 435 60.25
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 286 39.61 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 440 61.45
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 275 38.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 421 58.64
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 266 37.05 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 4.32 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 477 65.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 251 34.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 604 99.02 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .98 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 475 65.61
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 218 30.11
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 4.28
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 570 98.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.38
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 424 59.72
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 283 39.86
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 337 47.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 378 52.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 42.86
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 57.14
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 441 62.29
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 266 37.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 40.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 59.32
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 346 48.94
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 360 50.92 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 59.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 40.06
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0111 3RD CENTER
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632 87.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 12.34
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 75.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 24.93
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 75.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 24.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 71.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 28.37
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 73.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 26.97
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 74.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 25.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461 72.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 27.06
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0112 CHEROKEE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3457
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2178 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.00 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1715 98.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.04
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1303 60.32 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 800 37.04 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1460 98.45
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 1.81 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.55
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 16 .74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1022 48.99
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 1005 48.18
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1226 58.52 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 59 2.83
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 809 38.62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 52 2.48
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 7 .33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1413 69.37
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 622 30.54
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1476 68.78
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 611 28.47
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 59 2.75 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1705 85.64
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 285 14.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1420 65.99
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 732 34.01 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1381 67.70
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 658 32.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 1256 58.69
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 883 41.26 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1455 69.42
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 641 30.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1759 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.24 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1525 73.07
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 514 24.63
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 2.30
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1495 98.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.39
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1384 68.01
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1086 52.69 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 651 31.99
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 975 47.31 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1027 47.72
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1451 70.82 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1125 52.28
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 598 29.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1247 58.05
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 901 41.95
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 1136 55.99
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 893 44.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1306 64.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 35.76
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0112 CHEROKEE
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1876 90.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 9.46
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1500 70.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617 29.15
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1387 81.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 18.84
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1354 78.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 21.23
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1374 79.42
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 20.58
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1390 82.10
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303 17.90
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1347 79.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 20.39
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 78.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 21.11
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0115 EAST CLAY-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 928
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 607 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.41 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 316 55.93
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 249 44.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 372 61.49
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 216 35.70 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 12 1.98 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 466 98.73
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 5 .83 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 420 97.67
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 336 56.85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.33
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 227 38.41
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 3.55
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 7 1.18 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 284 48.38
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 281 47.87
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 22 3.75
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 405 67.95
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 173 29.03
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 17 2.85 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 405 70.93
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 165 28.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 397 66.17
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 203 33.83 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 471 83.36
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 92 16.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .35
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 249 61.48
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 156 38.52 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 388 68.19
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 181 31.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 129 69.73
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 51 27.57 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 5 2.70 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 398 68.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 178 30.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 488 99.59 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .41 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 428 73.16
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 143 24.44
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 14 2.39
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 424 97.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.97
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 388 68.92
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 175 31.08
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 335 57.96 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 243 42.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 48.58
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 51.42
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 394 69.61
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 172 30.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 54.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 45.87
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0115 EAST CLAY-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357 63.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 36.36
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 88.62
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 11.38
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 64.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 35.71
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 82.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 17.87
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400 80.97
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 19.03
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408 81.27
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 18.73
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 84.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 15.24
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402 81.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 18.13
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0116 CLAY-B
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1433
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 976 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.11 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 498 53.90
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 425 46.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 645 66.43
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 301 31.00 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 14 1.44 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 804 98.65
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 10 1.03 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 694 98.86
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 588 62.16 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.14
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 337 35.62
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 1.90
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 2 .21 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 462 48.73
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 463 48.84
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 23 2.43
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 701 72.57
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 242 25.05
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 23 2.38 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 680 73.83
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 240 26.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 91 66.42
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 46 33.58 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 812 88.36
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 103 11.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .44
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 598 72.66
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 224 27.22 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 687 74.27
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 236 25.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 682 71.94
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 251 26.48 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 14 1.48 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 681 71.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 264 27.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 818 98.91 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.09 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 718 75.98
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 191 20.21
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 3.70
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 691 98.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.99
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 654 71.01
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 267 28.99
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 540 57.26 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 402 42.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 45.75
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 54.25
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 704 75.37
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 229 24.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 57.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 42.16
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0116 CLAY-B
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 61.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 38.82
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 825 87.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 12.14
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 62.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 37.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634 79.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 20.05
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 75.73
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 24.27
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637 79.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 20.08
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 80.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 19.24
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606 78.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 21.91
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0117 CLAY-C
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2995
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2028 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.71 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 1028 53.54
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 888 46.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .21
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1407 69.76
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 562 27.86 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 1.74 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1691 99.18
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .45 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 .82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1398 97.83
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1299 66.34 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 31 2.17
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 615 31.41
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 1.99
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .26 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1081 55.18
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 842 42.98
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 36 1.84
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1547 77.27
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 418 20.88
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 36 1.80 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1473 77.36
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 429 22.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1036 75.29
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 340 24.71 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1734 91.12
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 167 8.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 408 69.86
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 174 29.79 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .34 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1473 77.16
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 434 22.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1509 76.48
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 435 22.05 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 28 1.42 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1468 74.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 489 24.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1747 99.09 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 .91 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1548 79.96
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 351 18.13
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 1.81
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1435 97.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 2.38
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1443 76.11
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 451 23.79
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1231 62.97 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 719 36.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .26
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 907 45.44
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1089 54.56
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1527 79.24
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 396 20.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .21 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1306 65.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 34.77
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0117 CLAY-C
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1221 63.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 36.11
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1757 90.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 9.80
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1280 64.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 35.45
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1333 83.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 17.00
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1298 81.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 18.82
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1340 82.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 17.64
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1341 84.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 15.50
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1293 81.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 18.37
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 63.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 36.08
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0119 1ST FRANKLIN
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1075
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 676 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.88 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 503 98.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.37
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 366 54.55 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 272 40.54 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 487 98.98
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 4.17 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.02
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 4 .60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 338 51.21
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 296 44.85
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 329 50.00 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 26 3.94
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 296 44.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.26
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 388 60.72
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 251 39.28
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 410 61.84
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 233 35.14
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 18 2.71 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .30 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 472 77.76
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 133 21.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .33
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 378 58.51
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 267 41.33 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 378 59.81
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 254 40.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 323 49.09
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 316 48.02 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 19 2.89 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 409 63.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 239 36.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 531 98.15 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.85 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 414 64.09
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 207 32.04
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 3.87
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 516 98.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.53
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 364 57.41
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 268 42.27
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 294 46.15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .32
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 343 53.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 41.95
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 58.05
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 384 60.76
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 248 39.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 41.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396 58.84
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 304 48.64
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 321 51.36 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 56.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 43.30
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0119 1ST FRANKLIN
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 88.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 11.04
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 71.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 28.31
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 69.58
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 30.42
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 68.93
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 31.07
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 68.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 31.57
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 68.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 31.37
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 66.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 33.33
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0120 2ND FANKLIN
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2271
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1513 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.62 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1156 98.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.45
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 927 61.72 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 528 35.15 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 996 97.84
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 38 2.53 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.16
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 849 57.56
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 587 39.80
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 866 58.67 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 39 2.64
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 561 38.01 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 2.91
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 972 68.35
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 450 31.65
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1016 68.05
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 422 28.27
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 52 3.48 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1173 84.45
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 215 15.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 972 67.36
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 471 32.64 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 966 67.88
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 456 32.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 930 62.46
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 536 36.00 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 1.54 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 997 68.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 461 31.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1228 98.56 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.44 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1034 70.87
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 379 25.98
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 3.15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1037 97.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 2.72
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 938 66.52
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 471 33.40
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 762 52.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 687 47.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 37.80
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 920 62.20
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 976 68.44
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 450 31.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 50.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 738 49.23
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 767 54.32
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 644 45.61 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 860 60.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 39.48
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0120 2ND FANKLIN
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1262 88.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 11.87
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 981 66.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 33.76
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 914 74.19
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 25.81
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 846 69.23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 30.77
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 893 73.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 26.98
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 911 75.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 24.52
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 881 72.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 27.37
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0122 1ST JACKSON
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1877
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1150 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.27 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 534 49.67
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 541 50.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 618 54.02
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 473 41.35 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 3.50 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 869 98.97
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 1.05 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 823 98.68
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 559 50.09 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.32
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 511 45.79
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 34 3.05
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 1.08 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 564 50.40
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 513 45.84
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 42 3.75
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 697 61.52
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 400 35.30
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 36 3.18 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 663 61.56
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 414 38.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 654 59.78
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 437 39.95 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 843 80.52
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 200 19.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .38
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 537 48.08
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 556 49.78 RECORDER OF DEEDS
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 24 2.15 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 630 58.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 448 41.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 145TH DISTRICT
MIKE CUNNINGHAM (REP) . . . . . . . 1 100.00 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 707 64.39
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 391 35.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 907 98.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.09 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 704 64.41
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 351 32.11
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 38 3.48
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 848 98.49 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.51
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 628 58.91
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 494 44.99 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 438 41.09
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 604 55.01 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520 46.97
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 681 62.82 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587 53.03
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 403 37.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 41.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 664 58.45
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0122 1ST JACKSON
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669 61.49
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 38.51
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975 88.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 11.84
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 856 75.75
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 24.25
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 79.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 20.40
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 724 76.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 23.47
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 75.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 24.31
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 750 79.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 20.13
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 718 76.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 23.45
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0123 2ND JACKSON
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2698
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1574 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 58.34 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 726 48.53
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 770 51.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 828 53.01
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 682 43.66 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 43 2.75 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1187 97.94
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 8 .51 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 2.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1136 98.95
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 764 49.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.05
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 722 46.88
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 2.73
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 .78 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 699 45.87
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 753 49.41
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 72 4.72
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 971 62.56
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 541 34.86
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 38 2.45 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 881 58.77
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 618 41.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 898 58.89
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 626 41.05 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1092 76.69
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 327 22.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .35
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 106 53.54
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 88 44.44 RECORDER OF DEEDS
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 3 1.52 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 866 57.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .51 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 636 42.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 145TH DISTRICT
MIKE CUNNINGHAM (REP) . . . . . . . 1075 97.46 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 28 2.54 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 899 59.34
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 616 40.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1233 97.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 2.07 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 925 61.14
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 537 35.49
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 51 3.37
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1159 98.14 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.86
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 837 56.10
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 704 46.44 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 654 43.83
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 812 53.56 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 723 46.59
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 883 58.28 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 829 53.41
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 632 41.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 44.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 860 55.13
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0123 2ND JACKSON
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 922 61.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 38.29
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1360 89.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 10.59
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1130 73.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 26.86
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 981 74.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343 25.91
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918 70.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 29.71
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 945 71.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 28.41
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 73.56
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348 26.44
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927 70.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 29.45
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0125 MURRAY
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3840
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2332 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.73 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 1194 54.75
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 986 45.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1397 60.32
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 822 35.49 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 77 3.32 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1855 98.46
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 18 .78 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 1.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1623 97.77
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 1301 57.31 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 37 2.23
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 903 39.78
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 2.42
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 11 .48 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1264 55.73
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 925 40.78
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 79 3.48
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1576 68.37
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 664 28.81
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 64 2.78 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1455 66.41
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 736 33.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1452 64.68
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 792 35.28 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1781 82.23
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 381 17.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .18
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 24 55.81
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 19 44.19 RECORDER OF DEEDS
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 0 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1415 64.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 779 35.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1191 52.96 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 1007 44.78 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 1502 67.11
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 51 2.27 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 736 32.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1918 98.31 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1547 69.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 33 1.69 MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 615 27.55
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 70 3.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1663 97.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 2.63 AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1413 64.79
JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 767 35.17
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1189 53.58
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 1029 46.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921 40.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1365 59.71
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1479 66.74
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 736 33.21 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1120 48.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1189 51.49
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0125 MURRAY
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1367 61.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 840 38.06
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1991 88.88
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 11.12
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1619 70.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669 29.24
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1448 75.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 24.19
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1380 72.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 27.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1404 73.78
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 26.22
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1441 76.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 23.80
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1389 73.41
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503 26.59
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0128 POND CREEK
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1140
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 696 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.05 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 565 98.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.05
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 445 64.40 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 218 31.55 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 486 97.79
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 25 3.62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.21
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 2 .29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 369 54.11
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 287 42.08
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 418 61.11 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 26 3.81
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 233 34.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 4.09
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 471 70.40
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 198 29.60
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 503 73.22
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 166 24.16
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 18 2.62 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 544 83.31
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 108 16.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 457 66.72
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 226 32.99 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .29 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 459 69.97
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 197 30.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 494 71.28
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 178 25.69 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 2.89 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 438 66.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 224 33.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 588 98.49 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.51 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 492 74.32
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 147 22.21
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 23 3.47
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 515 98.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.72
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 452 69.01
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 203 30.99
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 362 53.39 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 316 46.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 42.67
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 57.33
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 483 72.31
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 185 27.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 44.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 55.76
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 400 60.24
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 264 39.76 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 59.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 40.09
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0128 POND CREEK
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 89.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 10.70
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 68.12
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 31.88
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429 73.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 26.92
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 70.03
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 29.97
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 71.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 28.11
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 73.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154 26.64
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 69.62
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 30.38
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0129 EAST REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2702
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1545 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.18 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1222 98.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.45
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 869 56.80 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 587 38.37 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1095 98.12
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 56 3.66 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.88
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 15 .98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 736 49.63
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 695 46.86
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 849 56.83 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 52 3.51
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 592 39.63 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 3.21
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 959 65.73
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 498 34.13
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1019 66.60
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 458 29.93
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 51 3.33 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1180 82.46
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 248 17.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .21
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 930 62.67
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 552 37.20 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 937 64.35
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 519 35.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 959 63.72
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 486 32.29 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 57 3.79 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 936 62.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 564 37.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1265 98.37 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.63 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1028 69.18
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 408 27.46
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 49 3.30
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1137 98.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.73
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 926 64.13
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 517 35.80
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 726 48.92 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 758 51.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 661 43.23
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 868 56.77
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 943 64.37
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 521 35.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 50.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 49.41
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 796 54.78
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 656 45.15 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 943 63.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 36.37
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0129 EAST REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1358 90.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 9.16
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1135 74.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 25.57
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1017 79.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 20.92
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 967 76.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 23.98
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975 77.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 22.86
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1001 79.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 20.87
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 76.52
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297 23.48
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0131 NORTH REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3288
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1643 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 49.97 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1317 98.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.20
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 971 59.32 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 607 37.08 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 1217 97.99
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 46 2.81 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 2.01
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 13 .79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 775 48.77
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 761 47.89
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 916 57.32 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 53 3.34
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 639 39.99 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 34 2.13
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 1039 66.60
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 520 33.33
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1080 66.58
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 493 30.39
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 48 2.96 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 1229 80.48
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 294 19.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .26
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1010 63.36
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 581 36.45 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 1019 65.07
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 547 34.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1058 65.92
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 507 31.59 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 40 2.49 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 983 61.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 613 38.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1346 98.68 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.32 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 1074 67.67
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 463 29.17
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 50 3.15
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1245 98.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.58
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 981 62.92
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 578 37.08
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 790 50.03 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 789 49.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 680 42.26
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 929 57.74
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 997 63.38
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 576 36.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 795 48.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 831 51.11
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 858 54.89
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 705 45.11 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989 62.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 37.05
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0131 NORTH REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1421 89.65
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 10.35
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1176 72.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 27.23
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1061 77.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 22.89
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1046 76.13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328 23.87
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1038 75.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344 24.89
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1078 78.69
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 21.31
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1049 76.51
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 23.49
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0133 WEST REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2059
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1071 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 52.02 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 841 98.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.52
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 569 53.68 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 434 40.94 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 755 97.80
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 43 4.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.20
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 12 1.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 488 47.47
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 485 47.18
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 559 53.75 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 55 5.35
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 429 41.25 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 4.04
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 9 .87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 639 63.20
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 370 36.60
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 655 61.91
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 357 33.74
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 46 4.35 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 773 79.36
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 197 20.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .41
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 614 59.67
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 413 40.14 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 630 62.07
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 383 37.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 669 63.78
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 337 32.13 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 42 4.00 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 637 61.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 396 38.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 861 98.51 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.49 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 673 65.47
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 311 30.25
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 44 4.28
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 776 97.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.76
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 626 62.35
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 376 37.45
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 514 49.66 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 519 50.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 45.01
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 54.99
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 631 61.92
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 386 37.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 42.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 57.24
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 549 54.46
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 457 45.34 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629 61.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 38.69
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0133 WEST REPUBLIC
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 924 89.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 10.20
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 806 76.47
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 23.53
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694 77.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 22.80
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 76.81
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 23.19
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 684 75.75
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 24.25
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 688 77.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 22.52
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 684 77.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 22.89
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0134 1ST ROBBERSON-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1272
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 737 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.94 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 549 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.96
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 383 52.18 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 312 42.51 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 520 97.01
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 31 4.22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.99
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 356 49.58
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 317 44.15
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 340 47.29 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 45 6.27
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 332 46.18 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 5.42
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 1.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 415 59.37
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 284 40.63
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 448 61.29
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 252 34.47
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 31 4.24 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 490 72.59
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 182 26.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .44
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 410 57.83
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 298 42.03 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 394 55.97
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 310 44.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 328 44.99
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 372 51.03 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 29 3.98 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 429 60.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 284 39.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 575 98.12 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.88 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 433 60.90
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 238 33.47
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 40 5.63
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 547 96.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 3.01
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 381 54.82
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 314 45.18
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 312 43.51 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 403 56.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 43.91
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 56.09
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 389 55.33
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 313 44.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 40.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 59.40
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 333 47.57
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 366 52.29 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 56.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 43.20
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0134 1ST ROBBERSON-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 87.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 12.41
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 74.18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 25.82
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 69.06
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 30.94
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421 67.79
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 32.21
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 67.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 32.96
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 68.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 31.66
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 67.59
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 32.41
MARION C. EARLY R-5
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 58.54
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102 41.46
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0136 2ND ROBBERSON
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1821
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1161 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.76 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 898 98.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.32
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 662 57.32 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 439 38.01 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 826 98.57
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 46 3.98 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.43
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 6 .52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 597 53.07
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 480 42.67
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 613 53.96 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 48 4.27
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 466 41.02 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 47 4.14
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 10 .88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 704 63.71
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 401 36.29
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 733 64.02
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 364 31.79
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 47 4.10 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 849 79.87
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 214 20.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 685 61.11
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 435 38.80 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 683 61.70
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 424 38.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 593 52.25
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 509 44.85 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 33 2.91 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 749 66.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 373 33.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 938 98.12 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.88 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 735 65.45
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 342 30.45
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 46 4.10
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 845 97.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.20
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 680 61.54
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 424 38.37
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 558 49.69 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 563 50.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 39.08
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692 60.92
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 693 62.38
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 416 37.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 43.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 56.20
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 559 51.00
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 536 48.91 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 55.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 493 44.14
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0136 2ND ROBBERSON
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 979 87.02
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 12.98
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 792 69.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 30.89
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 693 70.86
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 29.14
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 665 68.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 32.00
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 71.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 28.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 710 72.90
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 27.10
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 688 70.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 29.80
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0138 TAYLOR
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1723
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1147 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.57 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 895 97.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.08
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 705 61.73 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 392 34.33 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 776 97.73
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 3.24 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.27
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 7 .61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 562 50.40
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 517 46.37
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 665 59.86 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 36 3.23
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 418 37.62 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 22 1.98
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 6 .54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 751 69.80
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 323 30.02
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 794 69.83
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 315 27.70
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 27 2.37 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 889 83.63
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 169 15.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .47
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 741 66.76
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 366 32.97 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 746 68.50
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 342 31.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 752 67.20
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 339 30.29 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 26 2.32 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 749 67.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 353 31.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 938 97.91 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.09 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 799 71.72
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 283 25.40
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 2.87
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 808 98.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.94
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 741 69.06
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 331 30.85
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 606 54.99 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 495 44.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 43.61
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635 56.39
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 754 69.30
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 333 30.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 50.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 566 49.96
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 611 56.94
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 461 42.96 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 57.34
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 42.66
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0138 TAYLOR
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 966 88.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 11.13
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 65.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 34.11
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 688 75.36
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 24.64
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 666 72.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 27.13
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694 74.70
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 25.30
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675 74.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 25.50
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 657 72.20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 27.80
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0140 WALNUT GROVE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 974
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 562 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.70 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 420 98.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.64
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 310 55.46 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 231 41.32 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 412 98.56
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 15 2.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.44
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 3 .54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 265 48.09
STATE AUDITOR DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 272 49.36
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 285 51.63 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 14 2.54
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 252 45.65 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 1.81
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 5 .91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 326 60.93
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 209 39.07
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 363 65.41
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 180 32.43
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 11 1.98 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 417 81.60
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 90 17.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .78
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 338 62.02
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 206 37.80 RECORDER OF DEEDS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 319 59.18
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 220 40.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 264 47.65
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 285 51.44 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 4 .72 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 340 62.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 201 37.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 444 98.45 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.55 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 354 64.95
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 179 32.84
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 12 2.20
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 430 98.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.83
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 309 57.76
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 226 42.24
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 256 47.58 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 281 52.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .19
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 38.49
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 61.51
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 327 60.78
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 211 39.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 39.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 60.36
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 274 51.60
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 257 48.40 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 58.11
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 41.89
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0140 WALNUT GROVE
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 89.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 10.86
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 75.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 24.50
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 78.89
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 21.11
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343 73.76
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 26.24
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 77.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 22.65
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 76.60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 23.40
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 74.57
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 25.43
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0141 WASHINGTON
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1905
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1212 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.62 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 618 55.08
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 504 44.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 722 59.97
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 450 37.38 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 22 1.83 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 927 98.62
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 9 .75 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 854 98.27
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 667 57.25 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.73
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 465 39.91
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 29 2.49
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 4 .34 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 613 52.84
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 501 43.19
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 46 3.97
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 792 66.61
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 356 29.94
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 39 3.28 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 754 66.37
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 382 33.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 746 64.53
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 410 35.47 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 901 82.58
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 187 17.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 752 65.11
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 370 32.03 RECORDER OF DEEDS
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 33 2.86 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 749 66.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 385 33.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 145TH DISTRICT
MIKE CUNNINGHAM (REP) . . . . . . . 13 100.00 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 794 68.63
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 363 31.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 964 98.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.63 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 804 69.31
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 324 27.93
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 2.76
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 864 97.74 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.26
AUDITOR
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 723 64.04
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 608 52.55 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 406 35.96
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 549 47.45 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 39.29
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 760 67.02 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714 60.71
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 374 32.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592 49.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599 50.29
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0141 WASHINGTON
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 59.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 40.23
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1042 88.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 11.17
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 858 72.71
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 27.29
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 740 75.05
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 24.95
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 72.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 27.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 738 75.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 25.00
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 752 76.35
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 23.65
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 728 73.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 26.17
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0143 WILSON-A
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3032
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1390 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 45.84 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 669 51.42
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 631 48.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 748 54.24
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 570 41.33 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 49 3.55 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 1047 98.22
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 11 .80 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 953 98.15
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 699 52.01 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.85
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 599 44.57
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 38 2.83
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 8 .60 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 614 46.20
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 645 48.53
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 70 5.27
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 865 63.46
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 453 33.24
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 44 3.23 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 821 62.82
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 486 37.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 864 63.11
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 504 36.82 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 949 75.68
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 303 24.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 676 57.34
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 448 38.00 RECORDER OF DEEDS
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 4.66 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 788 60.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 510 39.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 75 50.68 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 73 49.32 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 836 62.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 498 37.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 1065 98.25 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.75 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 856 64.26
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 425 31.91
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 51 3.83
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 987 98.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.99
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 796 60.86
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 511 39.07
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 626 47.97 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 677 51.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 666 48.44
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 709 51.56
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 780 60.23
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 514 39.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 50.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675 49.09
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0143 WILSON-A
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 861 65.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 34.02
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1224 91.48
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 8.52
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1003 73.80
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 26.20
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870 76.92
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 23.08
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 861 75.99
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 24.01
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 840 73.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 26.06
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 863 77.82
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 22.18
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 846 76.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 23.92
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 62.96
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 37.04
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0147 WILSON-C/CW
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 5799
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 3650 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.94 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 1978 58.24
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 1414 41.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .12
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2282 62.90
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1243 34.26 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 72 1.98 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 2915 98.88
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 25 .69 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 33 1.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .17
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
STATE AUDITOR MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 2454 98.04
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 2148 60.78 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 49 1.96
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1282 36.28
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 92 2.60
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 12 .34 PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1801 51.63
DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 1596 45.76
MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 90 2.58
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2579 71.56
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 930 25.80
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 93 2.58 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 2412 70.75
DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 995 29.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 2431 67.57
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1165 32.38 CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06 RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 2862 86.05
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 453 13.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 .33
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1265 65.17
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 636 32.77 RECORDER OF DEEDS
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 40 2.06 LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 2374 69.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 1029 30.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 997 62.47 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 596 37.34 DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 2459 70.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19 ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1042 29.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 2982 98.61 COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 1.39 SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 2562 73.64
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 833 23.94
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 84 2.41
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2510 97.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 52 2.03
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 2372 69.48
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5 JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 1038 30.40
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 1940 56.09 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .12
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 1514 43.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .14
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1603 44.33
ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2013 55.67
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2412 70.40
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1008 29.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .18 CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2202 61.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1408 39.00
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0147 WILSON-C/CW
VOTES PERCENT
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2263 66.19
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1156 33.81
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3168 90.83
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 9.17
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2451 68.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1108 31.13
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2403 82.49
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 17.51
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2329 79.98
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 20.02
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2378 80.94
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 19.06
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2368 82.39
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 17.61
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2316 80.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 19.39
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0998 FEDERAL
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 4
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1 25.00
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE AUDITOR
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 0
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 0
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1 25.00
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 25.00
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 25.00
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0999 ABSENTEE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 4981 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 139TH DISTRICT
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 386 60.31
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 238 37.19
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR THOMAS MARTZ (LIB) . . . . . . . . 16 2.50
JIM TALENT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2649 53.56 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 2194 44.36
FRANK GILMOUR (LIB) . . . . . . . . 65 1.31
LYDIA LEWIS (PRG). . . . . . . . . 36 .73 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 140TH DISTRICT
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .04 BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 569 66.94
TONYA R. CUNNINGHAM (DEM) . . . . . . 266 31.29
BILL BOONE (LIB) . . . . . . . . . 15 1.76
STATE AUDITOR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
SANDRA THOMAS (REP) . . . . . . . . 2537 52.50
SUSAN MONTEE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2158 44.66
CHARLES W. BAUM (LIB) . . . . . . . 101 2.09 STATE REPRESENTATIVE 145TH DISTRICT
TERRY BUNKER (PRG) . . . . . . . . 36 .75 MIKE CUNNINGHAM (REP) . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 7TH DISTRICT CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 1
ROY BLUNT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2962 60.31 DON BURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . 3890 98.06
JACK TRUMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1820 37.06 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 77 1.94
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . . 126 2.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .06
CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 4
TOM MOUNTJOY (DEM) . . . . . . . . 3551 98.34
STATE SENATOR 20TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 60 1.66
DAN CLEMENS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1019 63.41
BARBIE KREIDER-ADAMS (DEM). . . . . . 587 36.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 CIRCUIT JUDGE-CIRCUIT 31 DIVISION 5
BOB LAWSON, JR. (REP) . . . . . . . 2404 50.56
CALVIN R. HOLDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 2349 49.40
STATE SENATOR 30TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .04
NORMA (AUNT NORMA) CHAMPION (REP) . . . 1841 56.13
DOUG HARPOOL (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1437 43.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 21
DAN IMHOF (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2829 60.08
DON W. CRANK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1880 39.92
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 134TH DISTRICT WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
JIM VIEBROCK (REP) . . . . . . . . 438 61.17
CHRISTOPHER BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . 262 36.59
KEITH L. RODGERS (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 2.23 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 JANETTE BLEAU (REP) . . . . . . . . 2305 49.46
JASON R. BROWN (DEM). . . . . . . . 2353 50.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .04
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 135TH DISTRICT
CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON (REP) . . . 582 54.04
NANCY HAGAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . 495 45.96 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MARK FITZSIMMONS (REP) . . . . . . . 3710 98.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 64 1.70
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 136TH DISTRICT
B. J. MARSH (REP). . . . . . . . . 339 54.50 ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 24
JAMES OWEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 283 45.50 MARK A. POWELL (DEM). . . . . . . . 3391 98.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 60 1.74
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 137TH DISTRICT PRESIDING COMMISSIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
DAN SCOTT (REP) . . . . . . . . . 118 41.84 BRAD ROARK (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2199 45.74
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 164 58.16 DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD (DEM). . . . . 2466 51.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 MARK "MAJIC" JONES (LIB) . . . . . . 143 2.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 138TH DISTRICT
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 240 38.16 CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 388 61.69 MICHAEL A. CARR (REP) . . . . . . . 2873 61.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 DEREK WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1835 38.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
PRECINCT REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
GENERAL ELECTION
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
RUN DATE:11/28/2006 02:50 PM
0999 ABSENTEE
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (LIMBAUGH, JR.)
RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF (REP) . . . . . 3835 84.23 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2907 72.28
LORIEN JOHNSON (LIB). . . . . . . . 708 15.55 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115 27.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 .22
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (GARRISON)
RECORDER OF DEEDS YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2976 76.02
LINDA S. MONTGOMERY (REP) . . . . . . 2854 60.21 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939 23.98
HOLLY M. DECKARD (DEM) . . . . . . . 1885 39.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .02
COURT OF APPEALS SOUTHERN DISTRICT (BATES)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2856 73.63
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1023 26.37
DARRELL L. MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 2987 62.15
ANDREW BROWN (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1818 37.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .02 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1746 63.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 986 36.09
COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
SCOTT PAYNE (REP). . . . . . . . . 3088 64.27
MATTHEW R. PATTERSON (DEM). . . . . . 1592 33.13 MARION C. EARLY R-5
JOHN WIERSGALLA (LIB) . . . . . . . 125 2.60 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 40.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 60.00
AUDITOR
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 2759 58.50
JACK E. HEMBREE (DEM) . . . . . . . 1954 41.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .06
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2568 52.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2310 47.36
CONTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2932 59.87
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1965 40.13
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3150 67.04
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1549 32.96
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4419 92.33
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 7.67
STATUTORY MEASURE PROPOSITION B
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3593 74.08
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1257 25.92
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (PRICE)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2975 75.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 978 24.74
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGES (RUSSELL)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2926 74.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1015 25.75
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk