Summary Report for April 08, 2008
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
April 8, 2008
Municipal Election
RUN DATE:04/08/2008 08:12 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 82) . . . . . 82 100.00 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 165,250 VOTE FOR 3
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 6,629 TIM FRANCKA. . . . . . . . . . 53 20.78
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 4.01 SCOTT MARTINSEN . . . . . . . . 59 23.14
GARY LOMBAS. . . . . . . . . . 54 21.18
OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE BRD. OF TRUSTEES JASON MCMILLEN. . . . . . . . . 43 16.86
AT-LARGE TIM DEORNELLIS. . . . . . . . . 42 16.47
VOTE FOR 2 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .78
J. HOWARD FISK. . . . . . . . . 3,555 36.16 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .39
JEANETTE R. UNSELL . . . . . . . 1,979 20.13 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .39
DAN MANNA . . . . . . . . . . 1,843 18.74
MARYELLEN STRATMANN . . . . . . . 2,383 24.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 47 .48 PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 .25 VOTE FOR 3
DAPHNE PRESS . . . . . . . . . 14 8.19
LEO R. BAUM. . . . . . . . . . 30 17.54
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS JOHN LAFOE . . . . . . . . . . 18 10.53
VOTE FOR 3 STACY DOHLE. . . . . . . . . . 16 9.36
TIM FELTON . . . . . . . . . . 119 26.44 MICHAEL J. OWENS . . . . . . . . 13 7.60
CHUCK MEDLEY . . . . . . . . . 111 24.67 LYNDA BURDETTE. . . . . . . . . 15 8.77
COLLEEN STONE . . . . . . . . . 120 26.67 KAREN STILLINGS . . . . . . . . 18 10.53
JOHN A. COWAN . . . . . . . . . 99 22.00 KATIE FRANCKA . . . . . . . . . 23 13.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 W.G. FIETH . . . . . . . . . . 18 10.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 3.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
VOTE FOR 3 FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JEFFREY A. BAKER . . . . . . . . 621 18.57 VOTE FOR 3
KARLA M. SHAFFER . . . . . . . . 693 20.72 RICHARD HACKETT . . . . . . . . 160 12.68
RONALD M. CRIGHTON . . . . . . . 572 17.10 TOM BUCKNER. . . . . . . . . . 270 21.39
MARIE BIRD . . . . . . . . . . 258 7.71 MICHAEL STAFFORD . . . . . . . . 194 15.37
BILL LINGENFELSER. . . . . . . . 496 14.83 BART BATES . . . . . . . . . . 167 13.23
JOHN LILLY . . . . . . . . . . 453 13.54 LISA (HUFF) BERNET . . . . . . . 244 19.33
JACK MCCONNELL. . . . . . . . . 232 6.94 PAULA JOHNSON . . . . . . . . . 225 17.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .57 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
VOTE FOR 3 ELDON D. LOCKE, JR. . . . . . . . 28 96.55
STANLEY K. COGGIN. . . . . . . . 885 25.25 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.45
KELLY J. BAUMBERGER . . . . . . . 1,023 29.19
STEPHANIE FLETCHER . . . . . . . 971 27.70
WESLEY SCROGGINS . . . . . . . . 606 17.29 CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .37 BRENDA ELLSWORTH . . . . . . . . 45 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .14 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 16.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS JUDY STAINBACK. . . . . . . . . 68 93.15
VOTE FOR 3 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 6.85
MIKE FISHER. . . . . . . . . . 141 14.36
TERESA GRITER . . . . . . . . . 167 17.01
AMANDA A. FROHOCK. . . . . . . . 39 3.97 CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR
LEIGH ANN THORNTON . . . . . . . 116 11.81 TIM SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 137 95.14
STEVE TRIPLETT. . . . . . . . . 155 15.78 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.86
JULIE A. ALEXANDER . . . . . . . 194 19.76
BRENDA GRASS . . . . . . . . . 165 16.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 BRIAN BUCKNER . . . . . . . . . 822 95.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 41 4.75
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
April 8, 2008
Municipal Election
RUN DATE:04/08/2008 08:12 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. THREE-2 YR
JACK COLE . . . . . . . . . . 0 DEBRA A. HICKEY . . . . . . . . 16 94.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.88
CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
BARBARA L. HELVEY. . . . . . . . 123 95.35 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 4.65
CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
BRYAN GILLMORE. . . . . . . . . 7 87.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 12.50
CITY OF REPUBLIC COUNCILMAN WD. 2 2 YR YR
GERRY POOL . . . . . . . . . . 106 49.07
CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR GARRY E. WILSON . . . . . . . . 108 50.00
MELISSA CREECH. . . . . . . . . 25 96.15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.85
CITY OF REPUBLIC COUNCILMAN WD. 3 2 YR YR
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. ONE-2 YR SCOTT F. LOWRY. . . . . . . . . 69 32.24
AARON C. KRUSE. . . . . . . . . 13 35.14 STEVE WARD . . . . . . . . . . 143 66.82
STEPHEN ESTERLINE. . . . . . . . 23 62.16 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
CITY OF REPUBLIC COUNCILMAN WD. 4 2 YR YR
CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR JIM HUNTSINGER. . . . . . . . . 119 50.85
MARLINE FAHERTY . . . . . . . . 50 100.00 DANIEL HARTER . . . . . . . . . 115 49.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF REPUBLIC COUNCILMAN WD. 1 2 YR YR. CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
KELLI LEWIS. . . . . . . . . . 40 14.08 TERRY THOMPSON. . . . . . . . . 0
RONALD OSWALT . . . . . . . . . 103 36.27 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
STEPHANIE MCCORMACK . . . . . . . 141 49.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
J. R. CAPPS. . . . . . . . . . 37 94.87
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.13
JON HILL. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
STEVE GILKEY . . . . . . . . . 19 86.36
CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR SCOTT MCDONNELL . . . . . . . . 3 13.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
PAUL HOOD . . . . . . . . . . 94 94.95 BRYAN L. VINCENT . . . . . . . . 80 45.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 5.05 CHARLES GUGEL . . . . . . . . . 50 28.41
BILL (WILLIAM) TROPEPE . . . . . . 43 24.43
LOLA HOSNA . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.70
CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.1 1 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
JOE L. COSBY . . . . . . . . . 99 96.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.88
CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
EDDIE CRUSE. . . . . . . . . . 47 58.75
CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR BRYANT DOSS. . . . . . . . . . 33 41.25
TROY WATTS . . . . . . . . . . 25 96.15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.85
CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. TWO 2 YR RICHARD SIMPSON . . . . . . . . 46 88.46
THERESA STOCKTON . . . . . . . . 14 63.64 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 11.54
SHAY DETTEN. . . . . . . . . . 8 36.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
April 8, 2008
Municipal Election
RUN DATE:04/08/2008 08:12 PM
VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.3-1 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
BILLINGS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR BOARD MEMBERS
JIM SPIVY . . . . . . . . . . 11 33.33
DARREN FABRO . . . . . . . . . 22 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
BILLINGS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR BOARD MEMBERS
JANICE BLUEBAUM . . . . . . . . 10 30.30
ROB VERCH . . . . . . . . . . 23 69.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
FAIR GROVE QUESTION
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 78.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 21.47
CITY OF REPUBLIC QUESTION
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 43.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 604 56.93
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk