Summary Report for November 03, 2020
Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk.
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL Greene County, MO Report EL45A Page 001
Unofficial Results
November 3, 2020
Run Date:11/03/20 10:43 PM
TOTAL VOTES % ELECDAY Absentee Absentee
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 79) . . . . . 77 97.47
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 167,169
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 138,528 108,909 17,131 12,488
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 10 .01 6 1 3
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 82.87
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .01
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
(VOTE FOR) 1
DONALD J. TRUMP MICHAEL R. PENCE (REP). 81,312 58.89 67,994 8,877 4,441
JOSEPH R. BIDEN KAMALA D. HARRIS (DEM). 53,307 38.61 37,482 8,027 7,798
JO JORGENSEN JEREMY (SPIKE) COHEN (LIB) 2,377 1.72 2,192 105 80
HOWIE HAWKINS ANGELA NICOLE WALKER (GRN) 416 .30 363 30 23
DON BLANKENSHIP WILLIAM MOHR (CST) . . 155 .11 128 11 16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 507 .37 429 33 45
GOVERNOR FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
MIKE PARSON (REP). . . . . . . . 82,206 59.76 68,030 9,197 4,979
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . 51,824 37.67 36,839 7,701 7,284
RIK COMBS (LIB) . . . . . . . . 2,798 2.03 2,574 128 96
JEROME HOWARD BAUER (GRN) . . . . . 642 .47 574 29 39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 100 .07 87 6 7
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
MIKE KEHOE (REP) . . . . . . . . 83,271 61.32 68,888 9,351 5,032
ALISSIA CANADY (DEM). . . . . . . 48,201 35.49 33,947 7,316 6,938
BILL SLANTZ (LIB). . . . . . . . 2,935 2.16 2,680 159 96
KELLEY DRAGOO (GRN) . . . . . . . 1,297 .96 1,165 79 53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 96 .07 86 3 7
SECRETARY OF STATE FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN R. (JAY) ASHCROFT (REP) . . . . 85,757 62.96 70,159 9,834 5,764
YINKA FALETI (DEM) . . . . . . . 45,561 33.45 32,485 6,798 6,278
CARL HERMAN FREESE (LIB) . . . . . 3,103 2.28 2,813 167 123
PAUL LEHMANN (GRN) . . . . . . . 1,180 .87 1,016 101 63
PAUL VENABLE (CST) . . . . . . . 528 .39 443 56 29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 79 .06 72 2 5
STATE TREASURER FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
SCOTT FITZPATRICK (REP). . . . . . 84,712 62.59 69,880 9,536 5,296
VICKI LORENZ ENGLUND (DEM). . . . . 46,226 34.15 32,442 7,123 6,661
NICHOLAS (NICK) KASOFF (LIB) . . . . 3,444 2.54 3,165 166 113
JOSEPH CIVETTINI (GRN) . . . . . . 881 .65 790 47 44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 88 .07 83 2 3
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL Greene County, MO Report EL45A Page 002
Unofficial Results
November 3, 2020
Run Date:11/03/20 10:43 PM
TOTAL VOTES % ELECDAY Absentee Absentee
ATTORNEY GENERAL FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC SCHMITT (REP) . . . . . . . 85,020 62.80 70,058 9,617 5,345
RICH FINNERAN (DEM) . . . . . . . 46,002 33.98 32,312 7,030 6,660
KEVIN C BABCOCK (LIB) . . . . . . 4,260 3.15 3,867 251 142
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 94 .07 83 3 8
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 7 FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . 78,704 57.96 65,128 8,790 4,786
TERESA MONTSENY (DEM) . . . . . . 49,341 36.34 35,242 7,346 6,753
KEVIN CRAIG (LIB). . . . . . . . 6,468 4.76 5,514 565 389
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,281 .94 906 205 170
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 130 DST 130
(VOTE FOR) 1
BISHOP DAVIDSON (REP) . . . . . . 14,524 76.83 13,044 919 561
DAVE GRAGG (DEM) . . . . . . . . 4,339 22.95 3,228 509 602
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 42 .22 39 0 3
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 131 DST 131
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILL OWEN (REP) . . . . . . . . 10,617 65.76 8,777 1,145 695
ALLISON SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . . 5,504 34.09 3,984 804 716
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .15 18 4 2
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 132 DST 132
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . 4,268 40.80 3,894 244 130
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . 6,174 59.01 5,145 628 401
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 .19 20 0 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 133 DST 133
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . 12,805 65.14 10,519 1,510 776
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . 6,822 34.70 4,828 1,076 918
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 .16 29 0 2
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 134 DST 134
(VOTE FOR) 1
ALEX RILEY (REP) . . . . . . . . 10,258 55.95 8,274 1,258 726
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . 8,048 43.90 5,684 1,230 1,134
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .15 21 5 1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL Greene County, MO Report EL45A Page 003
Unofficial Results
November 3, 2020
Run Date:11/03/20 10:43 PM
TOTAL VOTES % ELECDAY Absentee Absentee
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 135 DST 135
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . 8,321 47.88 6,729 1,007 585
BETSY FOGLE (DEM). . . . . . . . 8,355 48.08 6,100 1,215 1,040
VICKE KEPLING (GRN) . . . . . . . 681 3.92 576 65 40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 .13 22 0 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 136 DST 136
(VOTE FOR) 1
CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 13,395 58.76 9,983 2,219 1,193
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . 9,374 41.12 5,764 1,752 1,858
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .12 23 4 0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE- 137 DST 137
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . 9,144 76.85 7,897 861 386
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . 2,744 23.06 1,879 449 416
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .08 10 0 0
COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1 DST 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
RUSTY MACLACHLAN (REP) . . . . . . 44,042 67.40 37,635 4,041 2,366
WES ZONGKER (DEM). . . . . . . . 21,221 32.47 15,725 2,848 2,648
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 86 .13 78 4 4
COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 2 DST 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN C. RUSSELL (REP) . . . . . . 38,466 55.46 30,729 5,116 2,621
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 29,308 42.26 20,187 4,733 4,388
CECIL A. INCE (LIB) . . . . . . . 1,528 2.20 1,384 91 53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 .07 48 1 2
SHERIFF GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
JIM C ARNOTT (REP) . . . . . . . 114,139 95.21 91,540 13,597 9,002
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5,744 4.79 4,702 694 348
ASSESSOR GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
BRENT JOHNSON (REP) . . . . . . . 114,743 96.72 92,369 13,575 8,799
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3,891 3.28 3,126 474 291
TREASURER GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
JUSTIN HILL (REP). . . . . . . . 114,188 96.87 91,997 13,494 8,697
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3,695 3.13 2,951 459 285
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL Greene County, MO Report EL45A Page 004
Unofficial Results
November 3, 2020
Run Date:11/03/20 10:43 PM
TOTAL VOTES % ELECDAY Absentee Absentee
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHERRI EAGON MARTIN (REP) . . . . . 112,383 97.07 90,654 13,241 8,488
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3,398 2.93 2,733 422 243
Constitutional Amendment No. 1 FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 66,774 50.38 52,176 8,357 6,241
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 65,772 49.62 51,983 8,170 5,619
Constitutional Amendment No. 3 FED-INTRA
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 65,061 48.73 52,933 7,272 4,856
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 68,440 51.27 52,010 9,397 7,033
Supreme Court Judge - Patricia Breckenridge GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 95,579 78.23 74,823 12,214 8,542
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 26,595 21.77 21,686 2,930 1,979
Court of Appeals Judge, Southern District - Gary W.
LyncGREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 92,894 76.68 72,986 11,791 8,117
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28,250 23.32 22,801 3,207 2,242
31st Judicial Circuit Div. No. 2 - Jones GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 89,764 74.05 70,057 11,574 8,133
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 31,451 25.95 25,619 3,478 2,354
31st Judicial Circuit Div. No. 6 - Borthwick GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 95,117 78.59 74,390 12,135 8,592
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 25,906 21.41 21,192 2,861 1,853
Associate - 31st Circuit Div. No. 23 - Hosmer GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 92,931 76.29 72,132 11,990 8,809
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28,880 23.71 23,772 3,236 1,872
Associate - 31st Circuit Div. No. 26 - Carrier GREENE
(VOTE FOR) 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 92,371 76.15 71,740 11,958 8,673
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28,927 23.85 23,875 3,177 1,875
Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk.