Summary Report for April 02, 2019
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 001
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) . . . . . 78 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 174,491
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 30,160 28,029 1,442 689
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 6 .02 6 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 17.28
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . .
ALDERMAN ASH GROVE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN DOWNING. . . . . . . . . . 19 20.00 16 3 0
BILL WAGNER. . . . . . . . . . 45 47.37 44 1 0
JAN LEHMKUHL . . . . . . . . . 30 31.58 28 2 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.05 1 0 0
ALDERMAN ASH GROVE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
PAT HURLEY . . . . . . . . . . 77 93.90 76 1 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 6.10 5 0 0
BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-8 LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 2
JULIE GIPSON . . . . . . . . . 413 27.77 388 20 5
JEFFREY WAYNE BARITEAU . . . . . . 319 21.45 303 10 6
STEPHANIE J MILLER . . . . . . . 436 29.32 411 19 6
RICHARD E BURNEY . . . . . . . . 294 19.77 279 8 7
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 1.68 23 0 2
MAYOR STRAFFORD
(VOTE FOR) 1
ASHLEY FRENCH . . . . . . . . . 204 93.15 200 2 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 6.85 15 0 0
ALDERMAN STRAFFORD WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHRIS WOEHL. . . . . . . . . . 64 96.97 61 2 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.03 2 0 0
ALDERMAN STRAFFORD WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF LARIMER . . . . . . . . . 58 95.08 58 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 4.92 3 0 0
ALDERMAN STRAFFORD WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
J.C. "ANDY" ANDERSON. . . . . . . 95 97.94 94 0 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.06 2 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 002
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
MAYOR FAIR GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 1
ANTHONY MILLER. . . . . . . . . 126 91.97 124 2 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 8.03 10 1 0
ALDERMAN FAIR GROVE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEPHEN SHORT . . . . . . . . . 25 49.02 25 0 0
DAYNA J. AULT . . . . . . . . . 26 50.98 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN FAIR GROVE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
DENNIS ROE . . . . . . . . . . 52 98.11 48 4 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.89 1 0 0
ALDERMAN FAIR GROVE WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
RICHARD ICENHOWER. . . . . . . . 34 61.82 34 0 0
THEODORE WOLF . . . . . . . . . 21 38.18 21 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN ROGERSVILLE WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
MARJORIE GELZ . . . . . . . . . 17 94.44 17 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.56 1 0 0
ALDERMAN ROGERSVILLE WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEON RODERICK . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00 24 0 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-12 SPRINGFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 2
SHURITA THOMAS-TATE . . . . . . . 9,092 26.32 8,288 424 380
ALINA LEHNERT . . . . . . . . . 12,800 37.06 11,792 658 350
CHARLES A. TAYLOR. . . . . . . . 12,293 35.59 11,280 721 292
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 358 1.04 323 16 19
BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-6 PLEASANT HOPE
(VOTE FOR) 2
SHERYL R. KYLE. . . . . . . . . 18 20.00 16 2 0
ERIC WADE MARVIN . . . . . . . . 17 18.89 16 1 0
MISTY LYNN MITCHELL . . . . . . . 26 28.89 25 1 0
TAMARA (TAMMY) LYNN HILLENBURG . . . 29 32.22 28 1 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 003
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
MAYOR WILLARD
(VOTE FOR) 1
COREY HENDRICKSON. . . . . . . . 169 94.41 156 9 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 5.59 10 0 0
ALDERMAN WILLARD WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00 17 1 0
ALDERMAN WILLARD WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAMUEL SNIDER . . . . . . . . . 74 97.37 67 5 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.63 2 0 0
ALDERMAN WILLARD WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
LARRY WHITMAN . . . . . . . . . 50 100.00 48 1 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
BOARD MEMBER FAIR GROVE FIRE
(VOTE FOR) 1
GERVAIS BUB HERBERT . . . . . . . 108 29.67 106 2 0
JOSH BUTLER. . . . . . . . . . 253 69.51 245 8 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .82 3 0 0
DIRECTOR R-6 STRAFFORD
(VOTE FOR) 2
NANCY DOLLINS . . . . . . . . . 444 42.69 434 8 2
TIMMY GOODIN . . . . . . . . . 351 33.75 339 8 4
ANDREW C. SEMPLE . . . . . . . . 234 22.50 228 6 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.06 11 0 0
DIRECTORS R-10 FAIR GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 2
JENNIFER HARP . . . . . . . . . 190 28.70 182 8 0
CHERYL KEPES . . . . . . . . . 208 31.42 204 4 0
TANNER K DOWLING . . . . . . . . 166 25.08 163 3 0
THOMAS VOORHIS. . . . . . . . . 97 14.65 94 3 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
2 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEPHEN ESTERLINE. . . . . . . . 150 100.00 141 2 7
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 004
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
1 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
RON YANCEY . . . . . . . . . . 151 100.00 143 1 7
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
2 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
ROCKY COMPTON . . . . . . . . . 168 94.38 159 7 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 5.62 10 0 0
1 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 42 100.00 41 1 0
2 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
JIM CLEMMONS . . . . . . . . . 166 98.22 157 4 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.78 1 2 0
1 YEAR ALDERMAN BATTLEFIELD WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
TIM RICKE . . . . . . . . . . 162 99.39 151 6 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .61 1 0 0
COUNCIL MEMBER REPUBLIC WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
BRANDON SELF . . . . . . . . . 293 96.07 268 13 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 3.93 12 0 0
COUNCIL MEMBER REPUBLIC WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
GERRY POOL . . . . . . . . . . 132 49.44 120 11 1
MEAGEN A. DURAN . . . . . . . . 131 49.06 125 4 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.50 4 0 0
COUNCIL MEMBER REPUBLIC WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 2
JOHN M. JONES . . . . . . . . . 190 29.46 186 2 2
MATT RUSSELL . . . . . . . . . 265 41.09 252 6 7
CHRISTOPHER UPDIKE . . . . . . . 120 18.60 116 0 4
CHET PEARMAN . . . . . . . . . 59 9.15 58 0 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.71 11 0 0
COUNCIL MEMBER REPUBLIC WARD 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
JAMES L. DEICHMAN. . . . . . . . 330 96.21 316 9 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 3.79 10 3 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 005
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
DIRECTORS R-5 WALNUT GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 2
DAWNA R. MILLER . . . . . . . . 104 43.15 99 4 1
BRANDON SMITH . . . . . . . . . 51 21.16 48 3 0
DEBORAH LYNN GEHRIS . . . . . . . 83 34.44 79 3 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.24 3 0 0
DIRECTORS R-5 MARION C. EARLY
(VOTE FOR) 2
CHRISTY WIEBE . . . . . . . . . 11 20.75 10 1 0
GINGER BUMGARNER . . . . . . . . 21 39.62 20 1 0
CHRIS HAMPTON . . . . . . . . . 16 30.19 16 0 0
BRIAN JESS . . . . . . . . . . 5 9.43 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN WALNUT GROVE NORTH WARD
(VOTE FOR) 1
JUDY F. MALLOY. . . . . . . . . 10 47.62 10 0 0
FRED RUTH . . . . . . . . . . 11 52.38 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN WALNUT GROVE SOUTH WARD
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILL FERGUSON . . . . . . . . . 61 98.39 58 2 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.61 1 0 0
MAYOR SPRINGFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 1
KEN MCCLURE. . . . . . . . . . 14,151 100.00 12,982 800 369
COUNCIL MEMBER SPRINGFIELD ZONE 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
ABE MCGULL . . . . . . . . . . 3,380 100.00 3,072 203 105
COUNCIL MEMBER SPRINGFIELD ZONE 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
NOAH SNELSON . . . . . . . . . 779 25.48 711 43 25
MIKE SCHILLING. . . . . . . . . 2,278 74.52 2,043 156 79
COUNCIL MEMBER SPRINGFIELD ZONE 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
MATTHEW SIMPSON . . . . . . . . 5,378 100.00 4,974 282 122
COUNCIL MEMBER SPRINGFIELD SEAT C
(VOTE FOR) 1
ANDREW LEAR. . . . . . . . . . 7,123 49.24 6,593 400 130
JAYE OWENS . . . . . . . . . . 2,287 15.81 2,081 146 60
AMY CHAMPLIN . . . . . . . . . 5,056 34.95 4,624 259 173
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 006
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
COUNCIL MEMBER SPRINGFIELD SEAT D
(VOTE FOR) 1
RICHARD OLLIS . . . . . . . . . 13,235 100.00 12,139 733 363
DIRECTOR 1 YEAR R-5 MARION C. EARLY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CASSI HARPER . . . . . . . . . 25 96.15 24 1 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.85 1 0 0
DIRECTORS R-4 ASH GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 2
JEANA LORAINE SCROGGINS. . . . . . 302 37.33 289 11 2
MICHAEL GRAY . . . . . . . . . 273 33.75 261 9 3
JIMMY WHEELER . . . . . . . . . 232 28.68 220 11 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
DIRECTORS 3 YEARS R-2 WILLARD
(VOTE FOR) 2
KIP A. BAKER . . . . . . . . . 679 38.80 623 39 17
JANELL ROYAL . . . . . . . . . 638 36.46 573 43 22
DOUGLAS WAYNE PATILLO . . . . . . 412 23.54 383 19 10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.20 21 0 0
DIRECTORS 2 YEAR R-2 WILLARD
(VOTE FOR) 1
JENNIFER FICKBOHM. . . . . . . . 670 62.04 615 38 17
JAMES BERRY. . . . . . . . . . 393 36.39 362 22 9
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.57 17 0 0
DIRECTORS R-3 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 2
RUSTY SWIFT. . . . . . . . . . 966 32.73 912 32 22
TRAVIS L. EDWARDS. . . . . . . . 1,037 35.14 979 40 18
SAM HAYES . . . . . . . . . . 927 31.41 878 26 23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 .71 19 2 0
PROPOSITION S R-12 SPRINGFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 14,834 61.22 13,643 729 462
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,395 38.78 8,775 484 136
QUESTION 1 R-8 LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 688 72.27 656 24 8
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 27.73 245 14 5
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 007
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
QUESTION 2 R-8 LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 477 50.05 455 16 6
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 49.95 447 22 7
QUESTION 1 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 646 42.81 613 18 15
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 863 57.19 818 33 12
QUESTION 2 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,215 84.38 1,149 42 24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 15.63 213 9 3
QUESTION 3 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 50.79 695 23 18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 49.21 677 27 9
QUESTION 4 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 48.74 658 21 17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 51.26 693 29 10
QUESTION 5 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 839 60.53 789 28 22
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 39.47 520 22 5
QUESTION 6 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 55.30 734 26 17
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 44.70 594 24 10
QUESTION 7 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,109 78.37 1,054 34 21
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 21.63 283 17 6
QUESTION 8 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,004 71.87 943 38 23
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 28.13 376 13 4
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL April 2, 2019 Municipal Report EL45A Page 008
Greene County, MO
Official Results
Run Date:04/11/19 03:46 PM
TOTAL VOTES % Elec Day Absentee CPL
QUESTION 9 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 961 70.45 908 35 18
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 29.55 382 12 9
QUESTION 10 REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 982 71.26 933 29 20
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 396 28.74 369 20 7
PROPOSITION 1 BATTLEFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 77.37 397 14 13
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 22.63 123 1 0
PROPOSITION 1 BOIS D'ARC FIRE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 71.50 130 6 2
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 28.50 51 3 1
QUESTION 1 R-6 PLEASANT HOPE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 55.74 32 2 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 44.26 25 2 0
QUESTION 2 R-6 PLEASANT HOPE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 60.66 33 4 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 39.34 24 0 0
PROPOSITION K.I.D.S. R-6 STRAFFORD
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 80.00 489 10 5
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 126 20.00 123 3 0
QUESTION WALNUT GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 57.30 49 1 1
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 42.70 37 1 0
QUESTION 1 SPRINGFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,198 77.40 12,120 724 354
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,853 22.60 3,577 213 63
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk