Summary Report for April 03, 2018
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County Election Official Results
Municipal General
April 3, 2018
Run Date:04/11/18 04:34 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 77) . . . . . 77 100.00 MAYOR ASH GROVE
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 187,212 (VOTE FOR) 1
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 17,711 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 7 .04 LES GARDNER. . . . . . . . . . 119 90.15
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 9.46 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 9.85
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . .
FAIR GROVE BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-10 MAYOR FAIR GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 2 (VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KELLY SUTHERLAND . . . . . . . . 352 38.98 RAY COOK. . . . . . . . . . . 98 44.95
KECIA MAXWELL . . . . . . . . . 78 8.64 TIM SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 115 52.75
JENNIFER HARP . . . . . . . . . 171 18.94 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 2.29
ANITA OPLOTNIK. . . . . . . . . 298 33.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .44
MAYOR BATTLEFIELD
(VOTE FOR) 1
LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-8 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(VOTE FOR) 2 DEBRA HICKEY . . . . . . . . . 239 51.96
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) ROCKY COMPTON . . . . . . . . . 22 4.78
LAWRENCE W. "LARRY" ZAHN . . . . . 210 30.97 RON YANCEY . . . . . . . . . . 102 22.17
JONATHAN WEBB (JON) . . . . . . . 94 13.86 CHIP KIDD . . . . . . . . . . 94 20.43
RICK BURNEY. . . . . . . . . . 96 14.16 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .65
SARA TIPTON. . . . . . . . . . 266 39.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.77
MAYOR REPUBLIC
(VOTE FOR) 1
REPUBLIC BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-3 (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(VOTE FOR) 2 JEFF USSERY. . . . . . . . . . 809 97.24
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED) WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 2.76
SAM HAYES . . . . . . . . . . 553 21.87
TODD WOJCIECHOWSKI . . . . . . . 789 31.20
MARK GIMLIN. . . . . . . . . . 733 28.98 MAYOR ROGERSVILLE
TRAVIS EDWARDS. . . . . . . . . 441 17.44 (VOTE FOR) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .51 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JON HILL. . . . . . . . . . . 21 91.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 8.70
WILLARD BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-2
(VOTE FOR) 2
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED) MAYOR WALNUT GROVE
JENNIFER FICKBOHM. . . . . . . . 421 18.14 (VOTE FOR) 1
ARTHUR HODGE . . . . . . . . . 195 8.40 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MATTHEW E. YOUNG . . . . . . . . 764 32.92 ELDON D. LOCKE JR. . . . . . . . 59 52.68
KATHY HAMPTON . . . . . . . . . 534 23.01 JIM CUMMINS. . . . . . . . . . 48 42.86
JENNIFER SWANHART TRIPLETT. . . . . 374 16.11 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 4.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 33 1.42
ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WARD 1
WALNUT GROVE BOARD OF DIRECTORS R-5 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 2 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) JERRY A KANE . . . . . . . . . 67 98.53
GINGER GOLD. . . . . . . . . . 100 28.01 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.47
BRANDON SMITH . . . . . . . . . 59 16.53
ROBERT JOHNSON. . . . . . . . . 92 25.77
ARCHIE R. BUCKNER. . . . . . . . 101 28.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.40
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County Election Official Results
Municipal General
April 3, 2018
Run Date:04/11/18 04:34 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WARD 1 WILLARD 1 YR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WARREN M. GRIFFITH . . . . . . . 150 98.68 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.32
ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WARD 2
FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WARD 1 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) TROY WATTS . . . . . . . . . . 66 91.67
MARLINE FAHERTY . . . . . . . . 52 100.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 8.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WARD 2
REPUBLIC COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) JENNIFER RIPPE. . . . . . . . . 121 96.80
GREG SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 44 20.75 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.20
ERIC FRANKLIN . . . . . . . . . 125 58.96
CAROLYN BENNETT . . . . . . . . 42 19.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .47 FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROGERSVILLE 4 YR ALDERMAN WARD 1 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK HENSLEY . . . . . . . . . 7 58.33 REPUBLIC COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
STEVE KRONBERGER . . . . . . . . 4 33.33 (VOTE FOR) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 8.33 (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GARRY E. WILSON . . . . . . . . 126 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.56
ROGERSVILLE 1 YR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
MARJORIE GELZ . . . . . . . . . 7 58.33 (VOTE FOR) 1
WESTAN MCNEW . . . . . . . . . 4 33.33 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 8.33 CHRYSTAL FORE . . . . . . . . . 2 20.00
TAYLOR SANDERS. . . . . . . . . 1 10.00
SETH EVANS . . . . . . . . . . 7 70.00
STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WARD 1 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
APRIL STEPHENS. . . . . . . . . 31 77.50 STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WARD 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 22.50 (VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RANDY ANDERSON. . . . . . . . . 32 94.12
WALNUT GROVE ALDERMAN NORTH WARD WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.88
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00 WALNUT GROVE ALDERMAN SOUTH WARD
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WILLARD 2YR ALDERMAN WARD 1 DEBRA ZIMMERMAN . . . . . . . . 31 35.23
(VOTE FOR) 1 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 64.77
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County Election Official Results
Municipal General
April 3, 2018
Run Date:04/11/18 04:34 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
WILLARD ALDERMAN WARD 2 FIRE BOARD MEMBER STRAFFORD
(VOTE FOR) 1 (VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SAM BAIRD . . . . . . . . . . 91 94.79 ROBERT EDWARDS. . . . . . . . . 315 67.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 5.21 CHANDRA S. CALHOUN . . . . . . . 142 30.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.51
BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1 PROPOSITION 2 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT R-4
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (VOTE FOR) 1
JIM CLEMMONS . . . . . . . . . 122 94.57 (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 5.43 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 350 77.26
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 22.74
FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WARD 3
(VOTE FOR) 1 PROPOSITION 1 BATTLEFIELD
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (VOTE FOR) 1
KACIE COUNTERMAN . . . . . . . . 30 40.54 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JEFFREY O'DELL DANDERSON . . . . . 43 58.11 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 52.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.35 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 47.29
REPUBLIC COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 QUESTION FAIR GROVE
(VOTE FOR) 1 (VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHRISTOPHER UPDIKE . . . . . . . 99 42.67 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 70.23
JASON MENDEZ . . . . . . . . . 127 54.74 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 29.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.59
QUESTION 1 STRAFFORD
STRAFFORD 2 YR ALDERMAN WARD 3 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 43.94
DUSTIN REED. . . . . . . . . . 36 90.00 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 56.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 10.00
PROPOSITION A OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
STRAFFORD 1 YR ALDERMAN WARD 3 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 11,660 68.09
AARON FISHER . . . . . . . . . 37 90.24 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,465 31.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 9.76
PROPOSITION B OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
WILLARD ALDERMAN WARD 3 (VOTE FOR) 1
(VOTE FOR) 1 (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 10,058 58.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,067 41.27
REPUBLIC COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHARLIE BRASHERS . . . . . . . . 224 97.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.61
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk