Greene County Logo Juvenile Justice Center

Staff listing by Department or Unit


Administration

Bill PrinceBill Prince Chief Juvenile Officer/Family Court Administrator
Ashley MontgomeryAshley Montgomery Director - Clinical Services
Hannah  SullensHannah Sullens Clinical Coordinator
Ashley ArmstrongAshley Armstrong Family Treatment Court Project Coordinator
Jeni CornelisonJeni Cornelison Peer Recovery Specialist
Becky AndersonBecky Anderson Deputy Juvenile Office - Family Treatment Court
Elizabeth ConradElizabeth Conrad Parent Resource Coordinator
Carolyn FrazierCarolyn Frazier Peer Recovery Specialist

Abuse and Neglect Unit

Merissa FiskMerissa Fisk Supervisor
Amanda HohenseeAmanda Hohensee Deputy Juvenile Officer
Rylan ChieruzziRylan Chieruzzi Deputy Juvenile Officer
Shayla LoweShayla Lowe Adoption Specialist
Meranda MaysharkMeranda Mayshark Deputy Juvenile Officer
Destiny  MortonDestiny Morton Deputy Juvenile Officer
Karen SmithKaren Smith Deputy Juvenile Officer
Trenton UngerTrenton Unger Supervisor
Paul McIntyrePaul McIntyre Deputy Juvenile Officer
Brooke RisleyBrooke Risley Deputy Juvenile Officer
Victoria ToddVictoria Todd Deputy Juvenile Officer
Laina WebsterLaina Webster Deputy Juvenile Officer
Lorna BeerLorna Beer Secretary
Tara EllisTara Ellis Secretary
Donna JirikDonna Jirik Secretary
Cindy MyersCindy Myers Secretary

Detention Unit

Danielle TomasiDanielle Tomasi Detention Superintendent
Adam BlasczykAdam Blasczyk Assistant Superintendent
David BurgessDavid Burgess Deputy Juvenile Officer
Kaylynn EvansKaylynn Evans Deputy Juvenile Officer
Ryan EvansRyan Evans Deputy Juvenile Officer
Craig FloydCraig Floyd Deputy Juvenile Officer
Brett LongBrett Long Deputy Juvenile Officer
Kira SramsKira Srams Deputy Juvenile Officer
Steven WoodsSteven Woods Deputy Juvenile Officer
Hannah BeggsHannah Beggs Youth Leader
Kyle CaldwellKyle Caldwell Youth Leader
Amanda HasenbeckAmanda Hasenbeck Youth Leader
Sierra JudySierra Judy Youth Leader
Garrett LytleGarrett Lytle Youth Leader
Kaitlin MorenoKaitlin Moreno Youth Leader
Tyra MooreTyra Moore Youth Leader
Emilie  SandersEmilie Sanders Youth Leader
Allana SearAllana Sear Youth Leader

Domestic Relations

Chelsey OrtizChelsey Ortiz , MS, LPCDirector Domestic Relations (417) 829-6628
Cheryl DavisCheryl Davis Domestic Relations Officer, Common Ground (417) 829-6140
Robert KeyesRobert Keyes Domestic Relations Officer
Abbie  MeltonAbbie Melton Secretary
Brad PalmoreBrad Palmore , MADomestic Relations Officer (417) 829-6557

Greene County Youth Academy

Julia AustinJulia Austin Director - Youth and Family Programs (417) 829-6394 julie.austin@courts.mo.gov
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Beth MurrayBeth Murray Program Manager (417) 829-6139 (417) 868-4119 beth.p.moore@courts.mo.gov
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Savanna GannSavanna Gann Assistant Program Manager
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Schelline NordinSchelline Nordin Lead Family & Community Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Olivia BormanOlivia Borman Youth Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Gabby CraffordGabby Crafford Youth Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Bridges McElmurryBridges McElmurry Youth Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Peyton McNameePeyton McNamee Family & Community Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin
Sabrina RiveraSabrina Rivera Family & Community Specialist
Greene County Youth Academy Greene County Youth Academy
933 N Robberson Ave,
Springfield, MO 65802
Greene County Youth Academy 1111 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 (417) 829-6399 (417) 829-6160 Julie Austin

Law/Status Violation Unit

Staci DenneyStaci Denney Director - Youth and Family Services
Brad SheltonBrad Shelton Supervisor - Intake Unit
Lisa AltisLisa Altis Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
Julie HershbergerJulie Hershberger Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
David  KuykendallDavid Kuykendall Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
Tamara BrinleyTamara Brinley Secretary
Cheryl GoodmanCheryl Goodman Secretary
Kayla RoseKayla Rose Supervisor - Diversion
Dustin  HathcockDustin Hathcock Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Kelly  McCarthyKelly McCarthy Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Justin TidwellJustin Tidwell Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Hannah PorterHannah Porter Supervisor
Cassie  CameronCassie Cameron Deputy Juvenile Officer
Colten ClouseColten Clouse Deputy Juvenile Officer
Ashleigh MurrayAshleigh Murray Deputy Juvenile Officer
Andi WyattAndi Wyatt Deputy Juvenile Officer

Legal Unit

Brittany O'BrienBrittany O'Brien Director - Legal Services
John HerriesJohn Herries Staff Attorney
Paul ShackelfordPaul Shackelford Staff Attorney
Kelly GoffKelly Goff Victim Witness Coordinator
Jordan LindseyJordan Lindsey Paralegal
Bethany RollerBethany Roller Paralegal

Quality Services

Rachel HoganRachel Hogan Director - Quality Services (417) 829-6324 (417) 829-6160 rachel.hogan@courts.mo.gov
Quality Services
Allen CrigerAllen Criger Grant and Project Coordinator (417) 829-6365 (417) 868-4119 allen.criger@courts.mo.gov
Quality Services
Tanya RomeroTanya Romero Quality Services Analyst
Quality Services

Support Unit

Jill RandolphJill Randolph Director of Administrative Services
Support Unit
Cindy MyersCindy Myers Administrative Services Coordinator
Support Unit
Shirley SpeerShirley Speer File Clerk
Support Unit
Barbi SpeightBarbi Speight Receptionist
Support Unit